www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Bitterfeld (GER) 2013

WC round F500, EC rounds FR1000, F250, F125 - 9-11 August 2013
Official Total Result
F-500, F-R1000, F-250, F-125, O-350

Due to strong wind on Saturday an Sunday some heats were cancelled!
top

World Championship F-500 - round 4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 66 Guiseppe ROSSI ITA 300 400 C 700 20
2 86 Marian JUNG SVK 400 95 A 495 17
3 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU 169 225 N 394 15
4 23 Robert HENCZ HUN 225 169 C 394 13
5 29 Attila HAVAS AUT DNS 300 E 300 11
6 63 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT 127 127 L 254 10
7 9 Holger KLUGE GER 95 53 L 148 9
8 71 Pavel FLEK CZE 71 DNF E 71 8
9 2 Ference CSAKO AUT DNF 71 D 71 7
10 87 Erko AABRAMS EST DNF 40   40 6
  13 Jiri MASEK CZE DNF DNF   0 0
top

European Championship F-R1000 - round 3
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Pointe
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 14 Udo KASCHUBE GER 400 400 C C 800 20
2 3 Lars KATZORKE GER 300 300 A A 600 17
3 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER 169 225 N N 394 15
4 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER 225 169 C C 394 13
5 65 Andreas LODAHL GER 127 127 E E 254 11
  6 Andreas SCHULZE GER DNF DNS L L 0 0
  81 Igor TITKOV UKR DNF DNS L L 0 0
            E E    
            D D    
top

European Championship F-250 - round 4 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 9 Wayne TURNER GBR 400 C C 400 20
2 33 Peter BODOR HUN 300 A A 300 17
3 760 David LOUKOTKA CZE 225 N N 225 15
4 15 Andreas OTTO AUT 169 C C 169 13
5 99 Heiko SCHMIDT GER 127 E E 127 11
6 13 Mario ALEX GER 95 L L 95 10
7 76 Petr SUK CZE 71 L L 71 9
  3 Alexander GRAEFF GER DNF E E 0 0
  42 Michal KOSUT SVK DNS D D 0 0
  53 Jörg FESKE GER 0     0 0
  107 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST       0 0
  109 René BEHNCKE GER       0 0
top

European Championship F-125 - round 4 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 100 Marek PEEBA EST 400 C C 400 20
2 10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL 300 A A 300 17
3 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL 225 N N 225 15
4 58 Stefan PROBST GER 169 C C 169 13
5 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL 127 E E 127 11
6 1 Falk OERTEL GER 95 L L 95 10
  23 Attila HENCZ HUN DNS L L 0 0
  64 Philipp FRANZ GER DNF E E 0 0
  77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA DNS D D 0 0
top

O-350 - MRC Krage Memorial Cup
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 42 Michal KOSUT SVK 400 C C 400
2 6 Sven FROMM GER 300 A A 300
3 36 Holger HOFMANN GER 225 N N 225
4 54 Udo MITSCHER GER 169 C C 169
  27 Paul JILLINGS GBR DNF E E 0
  40 Frank PFENNIG AUT 0 L L 0
  109 René BEHNCKE GER DNF L L 0
          E E  
          D D  
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin