www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Weisswasser / Lake Halbendorf (GER) 2011

1st ADAC Powerboat Grand Prix Lausitz - 30 April / 1 May 2011
Official Total Result
O-350, OSY-400, T-550, ADAC Masters

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 22 Dirk KOTT GER - Dessau 225 400 400 1025
2 15 Andreas OTTO AUT - Berlin 169 300 300 769
3 9 Heiko SCHMIDT GER - Dessau 127 225 225 577
4 6 Sven FROMM GER - Dessau 400 DNF DNS 400
5 186 Roman SCHNAIDER GER - Oranienbaum 300 DNF DSQ 300
  40 Frank PFENNIG AUT - Grünheide DNF DNS DNS 0
  1 Jörg GLEINERT GER - Kröv DNS DNS 0 0
  54 Udo MITSCHER GER - Traben-Trarbach DNS DNS DNS 0
  63 Jürgen KOSTECKI GER - Dessau DNS DNS DNS 0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 23 Philipp FRANZ GER - Dresden 300 400 400 1100
2 6 Björn WIESNER GER - Brandenburg 400 300 300 1000
3 63 Tobias KOSTECKI GER - Dessau 225 225 169 619
4 83 Andreas KOSTECKI GER - Dessau 169 169 225 563
5 30 Thomas TRABITZSCH GER - Chemnitz 127 95 127 349
6 81 Olaf KÖNIG GER - Zeuthen DSQ 127 95 222
top

T-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 12 Tobias KOMM GER - Dinslaken 400 400 400 1200
2 13 Martin ORZECHOWSKI GER - Berlin 300 300 300 900
3 8 Marcel FRANZ GER - Kierspe 169 225 127 521
4 23 Thorsten KROPF GER - Kierspe 225 DSQ 225 450
5 7 Marcel SEVERIN GER - Ludwigsfelde 71 127 169 367
6 88 Sven KROPF GER - Kierspe 127 169 DNS 296
7 5 Dave LAMERS NED - Gennep 95 95 95 285
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
Total
Points
1 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja 20 20 40
2 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim 18 16 34
3 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 12 18 30
4 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenbach 16 10 26
5 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 10 14 24
6 36 Gerald BERANEK GER - Aichen 9 9 18
7 11 Uwe SCHWARIK GER - Königs Wusterhausen 7 8 15
8 27 Bram SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 8 7 15
9 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 14 DSQ 14
10 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin DNF 12 12
SR = Sprint Race
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
1 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja 7:32.263 40
2 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim 7:34.484 36
3 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 7:46.218 32
4 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 7:47.252 28
5 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenbach 7:50.502 24
6 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 7:50.885 20
7 11 Uwe SCHWARIK GER - Königs Wusterhausen 8:15.082 18
8 27 Bram SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 7:45.210 1R- 16
  36 Gerald BERANEK GER - Aichen DNS 0
  12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin DSQ 0
R- = laps back
top
Source: DMYV, ADAC Motorsport

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin