www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Dessau - Rosslau (GER) 2011

46th Int. Powerboat Race - 21/22 May 2011
Official Total Result
O-175, T-550, F-R1000, O-350, OSY-400, Classic

World Championship O-175
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 109 René BEHNCKE GER 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA 300 300 DSQ 400 1000
3 19 Viktor VÖ HUN DNF 225 300 300 825
4 23 Attila HENCZ SVK 225 (169) 225 225 675
5 10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL 169 DNF 169 127 465
6 50 Vadim USHAKOV RUS (127) 127 127 169 423
  5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL DNF DNF 0 DNF 0
  6 Claudio FANZINI ITA DNF DNS DNS DNS 0
top

European Championship T-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 30 Michal GEMBIAK POL 400 400 400 (400) 1200
2 31 Marcin GEMBIAK POL 225 300 300 DSQ 825
3 72 Art RADOVA EST (95) 225 225 300 750
4 54 Kraystof SNIADECKI POL 169 169 (95) 169 602
5 15 Tomas MORKUNAS LTU (127) 127 127 225 479
6 8 Alexei VADIMOVIC RUS 300 DSQ 169 DSQ 469
7 24 Marcin MUCHA POL (71) 95 71 127 293
8 2 Dimitry MALKIN RUS (22) 71 40 53 164
9 3 Adam LABETZKI AUT DNF 53 30 71 154
10 71 Olegs SINTNIEKS LAT DNS DNS 53 95 148
11 47 Gabor KISARI HUN 53 40 (17) 22 115
12 81 Törjek SZIVESZTER HUN 40 30 (13) 30 100
13 33 Janis ZARECNEVS LAT 30 (22) 22 40 92
top

F-R 1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER 300 300 300 900
2 16 Kay KASCHUBE GER 400 400 DNF 800
3 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER 225 169 225 619
4 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER 169 225 169 563
5 69 Udo SCHÜTTE GER DNS 127 400 527
6 88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER 95 71 DNS 166
7 7 Bernd MEHNERT GER 127 DNF DNS 127
8 19 Winfried SEVERIN GER DNS DNS 127 127
9 65 Andreas LOHDAL GER DNS 95 DNS 95
top

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 6 Sven FROMM GER 400 400 400 1200
2 186 Roman SCHNAIDER GER DNF 225 300 525
3 15 Andreas OTTO AUT 95 127 225 447
4 66 Frank SCHULZE GER 300 95 DNF 395
5 22 Dirk KOTT GER 71 300 DNF 371
6 49 Stefan PROBST GER 127 DNF 169 296
7 65 Steffen TEMPELHAHN GER 169 DNF 127 296
8 9 Heiko SCHMIDT GER DNF 169 95 264
9 40 Frank PFENNIG AUT 225 DNS DNS 225
  63 Jürgen KOSTECKI GER DNF DSQ DNS 0
  88 Dominik KNAPE GER DNF DNF DNS 0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 23 Philipp FRANZ GER 400 400 300 1100
2 33 Alexander GRAEFF GER 300 300 400 1000
3 6 Björn WIESNER GER 225 225 225 675
4 63 Tobias KOSTECKI GER 169 169 169 507
5 30 Thomas TRABITZSCH GER 127 95 71 293
6 83 Andreas KOSTECKI GER DNF 127 127 254
7 81 Olaf KÖNIG GER DNS 71 95 166
  66 Jana NOLZE GER DSQ DNS DNS 0
top

Classic
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 9 Roman SCHNAIDER GER 400 400 800
2 66 Christian STIELER GER 300 300 600
3 84 Detlef Wolf GER 225 225 450
4 63 Philipp MERTENS GER 127 169 296
5 88 Jens HÜTTNER GER 169 DNF 169
  6 Manfred SCHULZE GER DNF DNS 0
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin