www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2011

40th Int. Powerboat Race - EC OSY-400 - 28/29 May 2011
Official Total Result
OSY-400 F-R1000, F-ADAC, ADAC Masters

European Championship OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 11 Oliver LUCAS AUT 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 34 Michal SWIERCZYNSKI POL (169) 300 300 225 825
3 3 Peter STEFANOVIC SVK (127) 169 225 400 794
4 2 Miroslav BAZINSKY SVK DSQ 30 169 300 499
5 9 Annika SUUK EST 300 DNF 127 71 498
6 23 Philipp FRANZ GER 225 225 (22) 40 490
7 5 Sten KALDER EST 95 71 (9) 169 335
8 42 Michal KOSUT SVK (30) 95 95 95 285
9 17 Casba SZEB SVK (22) 53 53 127 233
10 15 Adrian BERND GER 53 127 (40) 53 233
11 60 Glenn SÄFWE SWE 71 22 (17) 22 115
12 6 Algo KUUS EST 40 40 30 (13) 110
13 1 Bartosz CHOJNACKI POL DSQ DSQ 71 30 101
14 54 Tobias KOSTECKI GER DNF 17 13 17 47
15 83 Andreas KOSTECKI GER 17 13 DNS DNS 30
  33 Alexander GREAFF GER DSQ DSQ DSQ DNS 0
  21 Craig SPELLER GBR DNS DNS DNS DNS 0
top

F-R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 69 Udo SCHÜTTE GER - Goldenstedt 400 400 400 1200
2 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER - Neu Zittau 300 225 300 825
3 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER - Berlin 225 300 225 750
4 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER - Oberursel 169 169 169 507
5 19 Winfried SEVERIN GER - Petershagen 95 127 127 349
6 88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER - Steinbach 127 95 95 317
  39 Sven-Olaf URBAN GER - Hamburg DNS DNS DNS 0
  12 Jim NOONE GBR - Barnsley DNS DNS DNS 0
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 12 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 40 40 40 120
2 22 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 36 32 36 104
3 5 Annebel SCHEEPERS GER - Bad Honnef 28 36 32 96
4 7 Kevin JANSEN GER - Heidelberg 24 28 28 80
5 17 Patrick ALLWEILER GER - Engen 18 24 24 66
6 15 Kevin KÖPCKE GER - Jork 32 DNS DNS 32
7 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 20 DNF DNS 20
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
Total
Points
1 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 20 20 40
2 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 14 18 32
3 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 18 14 32
4 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Herrenberg 12 16 28
5 11 Uwe SCHWARIK GER - Berlin 10 12 22
6 27 Bram SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 9 10 19
7 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 16 DNS 16
  25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja DSQ DNS 0
  7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim DNS DNS 0
SR = Sprint Race
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
1 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 15:04.37 40
2 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 15:18.64 36
3 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja 15:21.25 32
4 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 15:38.47 28
5 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Herrenberg 15:43.11 24
6 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim 15:46.71 20
7 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 15:31.16 1R- 18
8 11 Uwe SCHWARIK GER - Berlin 15:06.92 2R- 16
9 27 Bram SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 15:05.18 3R- 14
R- = laps back
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin