www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Grimstad (NOR) 2012

46th Int. Powerboat Race - 21/22 May 2012
Official Total Result
F-4S, F-2, P-750

WC F-4S - round 3
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 90 Tobias SÖDERLING SWE 400 400 400 (400) 1200 20
2 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL (225) 300 300 300 900 17
3 11 Edgaras RIABKO LTU 300 0 225 DSQ 525 15
4 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT (95) 225 169 127 521 13
5 80 Aron TABORI HUN (0) 169 127 95 391 11
6 16 Ivo EGLE LAT 127 22 DSQ 225 374 10
7 3 Philip LUNDIN SWE (17) 40 22 169 231 9
8 99 Thomas CARLSEN NOR 71 95 53 (0) 219 8
9 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER 30 71 71 71 243 7
10 120 Erik EDIN SWE (40) 53 95 53 201 6
11 6 Daniel SPARRING SWE 169 0 (0) 22 191 5
12 102 Niklas FRIBERG SWE (22) 30 30 40 100 4
13 60 Ada PRZYBYL POL 53 DSQ 40 0 93 3
14 50 Shi Hai WEN CHN (13) 17 17 30 64 2
  19 Lu FANGYU CHN 0 0 0 (0) 0 0
top

WC F-2 - round 3
Pos. Boat
No
Name Boat Nation Laps Time WC
Points
1 1 Erik Stark Molgaard SWE 55 00:32:15:45 20
2 2 Johan Osterberg Molgaard SWE 55 00:32:32:53 15
3 5 Rupert Temper DAC AT 55 00:32:34:12 12
4 6 Ola Pettersson Baba SWE 55 00:32:35:89 9
5 19 Stefan Hagin Molgaard GER 55 00:32:37:23 7
6 88 Pal Virik Nilsen Baba NOR 54 00:32:20:89 5
7 51 Uvis Slakteris Molgaard LAT 54 00:32:22:65 4
8 11 Bimba Sjöholm DAC SWE 54 00:32:30:03 3
9 24 Per Edwardsen Molgaard NOR 54 00:32:31:00 2
10 52 Martins Morozs Molgaard LAT 54 00:32:43:45 1
11 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs Molgaard NOR 54 00:32:45:98 0
12 25 Paolo Zantelli Clerici ITA 48 00:30:18:95 0
13 12 Harri Lehti ADIMSC FIN 44 00:32:32:06 0
14 93 Tommy Wahlsten Molgaard SWE 14 00:08:16:64 DNF
15 3 Owen Jelf Molgaard GBR 0   DNS
top

WC P-750
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Surf Longhaul Circuit Total
Points
1 29 Roland Sjogren - Erik Stark SWE 13 20 17 0
2 40 James Tapp - Murry Mac Gregor GBR 20 11 15 0
3 20 Marten Levin - Stellan Persson SWE 17 13 13 0
4 10 Sigurd Mollestad - Elen Mollestad NOR 0 15 20 0
5 28 Sean Fisher - Grant Pittard GBR 11 17   0
6 16 Ornulf Helle - Andreas Gundersen NOR 7 8 9 0
7 30 Stefan Lindeque - Tony Ingram SA 15 0 8 0
8 22 Emanuel Nilson - Markus Søderholm SWE 1 9 11 0
9 17 Torstein Skaali - Simen Andvik NOR 0 10 10 0
10 25 Christopher Sundberg - Henrik Von Wendt SWE 6 6 7 0
11 21 Patrik Eriksson - Jonny Ingmarsson SWE 5 3 6 0
12 80 Dmitrii Krylov - Irina Krylova RUS 10 0 0 0
13 14 Andres Liltved - Benjamin Thommasen NOR 9 0   0
14 60 Roman Vette - Carsten Roehrig GER 4 5   0
15 50 Valts Silis - Snorre Gran LAT 2 2 5 0
16 70 Konstantin Perekhodyuk - Anatoley Fedulov RUS 8 0   0
17 27 Lars Nilsson - Hampus Håkansson SWE 0 7   0
18 24 Pavel Shchegolev - Elena Aizina RUS 3 1   0
19 43 Simon Harding - Joseph Farley GBR 0 4   0
20 26 Andreas Brillowski - Dennis Brillowski GER 0 0   0
21 11 Tore lassesen - Kåre Lillejord NOR DNS 0   0
top
Source: Race Office, U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin