www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brandenburg (GER) 2007

2nd Grand Prix of the Nations - 14-16 Sept. 2007
Total Result
F-500, F-350, F-R1000, OSY-400

4th round World Championship F-500
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 53 Tiziano Trombetta ITA DNF 400 400 800 20
2 29 Attila Havas AUT 400 300 DNF 700 17
3 84 Candy Koschinski AUT 300 DNF 300 600 15
4 21 Ferenc Czako HUN 169 169 225 563 13
5 74 Uku Aaslav-Kaasik EST 127 127 169 423 11
6 245 Yvonne Koenig GER 225 DSQ 127 352 10
7 16 Glebas Sobciukas LTU DNF 225 DNF 225 9
8 9 Holger Kluge GER 95 95 DNF 190 8
9 65 Pavel Pospisiel CZE DNF DNF 95 95 7
  13 Jiri Masek CZE DNF 0 DNF 0 0
  70 Juri Suvorov RUS DNF DSQ DNF 0 0
top

4th round European Championship F-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 109 René Behncke GER 300 400 400 DNS 1100 20
2 86 Marian Jung SVK DNF 300 225 400 925 17
3 27 Paul Jillings GBR 169 225 300 DNF 694 15
4 68 James Aderholdt USA 225 127 DNF 225 577 13
5 44 Janos Feil HUN 400 169 DNS DNS 569 11
6 54 Anja Friedrich GER DNF 95 169 300 564 10
7 97 Eriks Kiepe-Kiepge LAT 127 (71) 127 127 381 9
8 10 Henryk Synoracki POL 53 (30) 95 169 317 8
9 16 Nigel Edwards GBR 71 53 DNF 95 219 7
10 14 Ingo Hepner GER 95 40 DNF 71 206 6
11 111 Bernd Poeschke GER 40 (22) 40 53 133 5
12 5 Peter Balaz SVK DNF 17 53 40 110 4
13 40 Frank Pfennig AUT DNS DNF 71 DNF 71 3
14 21 Luciano Brazzi ITA DNS 13 30 0 43 2
15 98 David Loukotka SVK DNF DNS 0 30 30 1
  4 Mirco Halle GER DNS DSQ DNS DNS 0 0
  9 Steffen Tempelhahn GER DNF DSQ DNS DNS 0 0
  15 Andreas Otto AUT DNF DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  51 Oliver Franke GER DSQ DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  55 Tomas Lind SWE DSQ DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  61 Dirk Kott GER DNF DNF DNF DNS 0 0
top

F-R1000 - 2nd round European Championship (EC / GC)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
Points
EC
1 14 Udo Kaschube GER 400 400 400 DNS 1200 20
2 3 Lars Katzorke GER 300 300 300 DNS 900 17
3 1 Holger Stoll GER 169 225 (127) 400 794 15
4 20 Peter Heibuch GER 225 169 225 DNF 619 13
5 77 Lotars Millers LAT 95 95 (95) 300 490 11
6 6 Andreas Schulze GER 127 127 169 DNF 423 10
7 7 Bernd Mehnert GER DNF 40 53 225 318 9
8 69 Udo Schütte GER 53 (53) 71 169 293 8
9 82 Jaroslav Kropacek GER 71 71 DNS DNF 142 7
  10 Reinhard Gerbert GER DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  33 Patrick Zdralek GER DNF DNF DNF DNF 0 0
top

OSY-400 World Super Cup
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 54 Anja Friedrich GER 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 19 Andreas Noack GER 300 300 300 DNF 900
3 20 Stefan Probst GER (169) 225 225 225 675
4 111 Bernd Poeschke GER (17) 95 169 300 564
5 23 Philipp Franz GER 71 DSQ 71 400 542
6 8 Thiemo Wende GER 225 DNF 95 169 489
7 93 Eva Sacherlova SVK 127 169 127 (95) 423
8 41 Laura Stainyte LTU 53 127 DNF 127 307
9 6 Börn Wiesner GER 95 71 53 (40) 219
10 88 Alexander Franz GER (40) 53 40 53 146
11 63 Tobias Kostecki GER 22 DSQ 30 71 123
12 83 Andreas Kostecki GER 30 40 (22) 30 100
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin