www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Bitterfeld (GER) 2007

4th Grand Prix of Europe - 10-12 August 2007
Total Result
F-500, F-250, F-125, F-R1000, OSY-400

Due to bad weather (to strong wind) there was no race on Saturday. That's why all trainings and races took place on Sunday. Therefore we had in rounds to national Championship only two heats.
top

2nd round WC F-500
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 53 Tiziano TROMBETTA ITA 400 400 dnf 800 20
2 84 Candy KOSCHINSKI AUT 169 225 300 694 17
3 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU 225 169 225 619 15
4 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 300 300 DSQ 600 13
5 21 Ferenc CSAKO AUT 71 127 400 598 11
6 245 Yvonne KOENIG GER 127 95 169 391 10
7 13 Jirí MASEK CZE 40 30 127 197 9
8 8 Mauro BACCHI ITA 95 53 DNS 148 8
9 9 Holger KLUGE GER 53 71 DNF 124 7
10 74 Uku AASLAV-KAASIK EST DNS 40 DNS 40 6
  218 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT DNF DNF DNS 0 0
  66 James ADERHOLDT NED DNS DNS DNS 0 0
top

EC F-250, 4th round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 46 Alessandro CREMONA ITA 400 400 400 DNS 1200 20
2 109 René BEHNCKE GER 169 (127) 300 400 869 17
3 86 Marian JUNG SVK 300 169 DNF 300 769 15
4 72 Salvatore CHIURI ITA 225 300 225 (169) 750 13
5 23 Massimiliano CREMONA ITA (53) 225 169 225 619 11
6 27 Paul JILLINGS GBR 127 95 95 (71) 317 10
7 33 Peter BODOR HUN 95 71 127 DNF 293 9
8 7 Per SVENSSON SWE DNF 53 53 127 233 8
9 54 Anja FRIEDRICH GER 40 30 DNF 95 165 7
10 98 David LOUKOTKA CZE DNF DNF 71 53 124 6
11 14 Ingo HEPNER GER 71 40 DNF DNF 111 5
12 4 Mirco HALLE GER 30 22 DNF DNS 52 4
13 45 Attila HENCZ SVK DNF 17 0 0 17 3
  55 Oliver FRANKE GER DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 0
top

EC F-125, 3rd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 18 Thomas METS EST 400 400 400 DNS 1200 20
2 7 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST DNF 300 300 400 1000 17
3 50 Vadim USHAKOV RUS DNF 225 225 300 750 15
4 9 Wayne David TURNER GBR 300 127 DNS 169 596 13
5 72 Salvatore CHIURI ITA DNF 169 169 225 563 11
6 19 Viktor VÖ HUN 225 95 127 DSQ 447 10
7 53 Robert HENCZ SVK 127 (53) 95 95 317 9
8 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL 169 30 DNS 71 270 8
9 69 Daniel PIETRASIK POL DNF 71 71 127 269 7
10 48 Krzystof EY POL 95 (22) 40 53 188 6
11 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL DNF 40 53 DNS 93 5
  58 Vivien WETZEL GER DNF DNF DNS DNS 0 0
top

Formula R1000 (National Championship)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 14 Udo KASCHUBE Bindow 400 400   800
2 3 Lars KATZORKE Wolfsburg 300 300   600
3 1 Holger STOLL Berlin 169 225   394
4 8 Jaroslav KROPACEK Kralupy 127 169   296
5 10 Reinhard GERBERT Berlin 225 DNS   225
6 69 Udo SCHÜTTE Nordheim 95 127   222
7 33 Patrick ZDRALEK Oberursel 71 95   166
  65 Andreas LODAHL Dessau DNF DNS   0
  20 Peter HEIBUCH Neu Zittau DNF DNS   0
  6 Andreas SCHULZE Dessau DNS DNS   0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 73 Erzsebet LUCAS-TICSKA GER - Mörfelden-Walldorf 400 400   800
2 19 Andreas NOACK GER - Berlin 300 225   525
3 8 Thimo WENDE GER - Dessau 169 300   469
4 54 Anja FRIEDRICH GER - Krefeld 225 169   394
5 20 Stefan PROBST GER - Dresden 95 127   222
6 3 Alexander GRAEFF GER-Traben-Trabach 127 71   198
7 93 Eva SACHERLOVA SVK - Pisek 30 95   125
8 6 Björn WIESENER GER - Brandenburg 71 53   124
9 63 Tobias KOSTECKI GER - Dessau 53 DNF   53
10 83 Andreas KOSTECKI GER - Dessau 17 30   47
11 88 Alexander FRANZ GER - Dresden DNF 40   40
12 77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA- Boretto 40 DNF   40
13 66 Christian STIELER GER - Dessau 22 DNS   22
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin