www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Jedovnice (CZE) 2015

WC O250, EC round FR1000 - 5/6 September 2015
Official Total Result
O-250, F-R1000, O-500, OSY-400

World Championship O-250
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points *
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
  4 Steffen TEMPELHAHN GER C C C C 0
  6 Claudio FANZINI ITA A A A A 0
  9 Wayne TURNER GBR N N N N 0
  13 Mario ALEX GER C C C C 0
  14 Ingo HEPNER GER E E E E 0
  15 Andreas OTTO AUT L L L L 0
  23 Massimiliano CREMONA ITA L L L L 0
  24 Massimo ROSSI ITA E E E E 0
  33 Peter BODOR HUN D D D D 0
  42 Michal KOSUT SVK         0
  46 Alessandro CREMONA  ITA         0
  49 Stefan PROBST GER         0
  60 Faniele FRONTONI ITA         0
  62 James ADERHOLDT USA/CZE         0
  66 Ilkka RYTKÖNEN FIN         0
  75 Oleksyi CHENDENKOV UKR         0
  79 Jirí KRAJINČÁK CZE         0
  83 Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI EST         0
  85 Roman GRASYMENKO UKR         0
  87 Matteo GANDOLFI ITA         0
  91 Emil EMILOV BUL         0
  99 Heiko SCHMIDT AUT         0
* Heat 1: Cancelled - race was stopped in lap 1 after restart,
Heat 2, 3 and 4 were cancelled due to strong wind on Sunday!
Repetition WC O-250 in Boretto (ITA) at 10/11 October 2015
top

European Championship F-R1000 - round 3 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER 400 C C C 400 20
2 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER 300 A A A 300 17
3 12 Jim NOONE GBR 225 N N N 225 15
4 65 Andreas LODAHL GER 169 C C C 169 13
5 8 Ulf STUTE GER 127 E E E 127 11
  6 Andreas SCHULZE GER DNF L L L 0 0
  33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER DNF L L L 0 0
  51 Petris PETROVSKIS LAT DNF E E E 0 0
  77 Lotars MILLERS LAT DNS D D D 0 0
  88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER DNS       0 0
Heat 2, 3 and 4 were cancelled due to strong wind on Sunday!
top

O-500
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 11 Michal HÖNIG CZE 300 300 300 900
2 2 Ferenc CSAKO AUT DNF 400 400 800
3 91 Nilolay SURKOV BUL 400 DNF DNF 400
4 13 Jiri MASEK CZE 225 DNF DNF 225
5 18 Roman SCHNAIDER GER 169 DNS DNS 169
  63 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT DNF DNS DNS 0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 97 Josef PRIBYL CZE 400 - - 400
2 30 Thomas TRABITZSCH GER 300 - - 300
3 31 Tomas JIRKOVEC CZE 225 - - 225
4 34 Daniel JOPPE GER 169 - - 169
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin