www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2015

44th Int. Powerboat Race - 13-14 June 2015
Official Total Result
F-R1000, F-2, ADAC-Masters, F-ADAC

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
GC
Points
20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER - Neu Zittau  400  400  300  1100  400 
12  Jim NOONE  GBR - Barnsley  300  225  400  925 
Ulf STUTE  GER - Langenhagen  225  169  225  619  300 
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER - Oberursel  DNF  300  DNF  300  225 
   Lars KATZORKE  GER - Wolfsburg  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   88  Marcel LÖFFLER  GER - Kronberg  DNF  DNF  DNS 
top

Formula 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
Rupp TEMPER  AUT  400  400  400  1200 
51  Uvis SLAKTERIS  LAT  300  300  300  900 
19  Stefan HAGIN  GER  225  169  225  619 
50  Nick BISTERFELD  GER  169  225  95  489 
41  Edgaras RIABKO  LTU  127  95  169  391 
10  Fabrice BOULIER  FRA  71  71  127  269 
55  Frode SUNSDAL  NOR  95  127  DNF  222 
   27  Manuel SAUERESSIG  GER  DNF  DNF  DNF 
top

F-4 ADAC Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
10  Mike SZYMURA  GER - Berlin  20  16  36 
29  Ronny MATHYS  SUI - Estavayer-le-Lac  10  20  30 
12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER - Berlin  12  18  30 
40  Dietmar KAISER  GER - Elsdorf  18  12  30 
27  Dominic STAHL  GER - Untergruppenbach  16  14  30 
14  Uwe SCHWARICK  GER - Königs-Wusterhsn.  14  23 
20  Patrick WIESE  GER - Bondorf  10  19 
13  Jens GRAU  GER - Dresden  16 
Torsten STANGENBERG  GER - Heidgraben  14 
top

F-4 ADAC-Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
10  Mike SZYMURA  GER - Berlin  40  40  80 
12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER - Berlin  36  28  64 
29  Ronny MATHYS  SUI - Estavayer-le-Lac  32  32  64 
27  Dominic STAHL  GER - Untergruppenbach  20  36  56 
40  Dietmar KAISER  GER - Elsdorf  28  24  52 
14  Uwe SCHWARICK  GER - Königs-Wusterhsn.  24  18  42 
13  Jens GRAU  GER - Dresden  16  20  36 
20  Patrick WIESE  GER - Bondorf  18  DNF  18 
Torsten STANGENBERG  GER - Heidgraben  14  DNS  14 
top

Formel ADAC Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
46  Maximilian STILZ  GER - Kernen  20  20  40 
17  Sascha SCHÄFER  GER - Muggensturm  18  16  34 
12  Denise WESCHENFELDER  GER - Karlsruhe  14  18  32 
13  Christian TIETZ  GER - Dresden  16  14  30 
24  Isabell WEBER  GER - Rümmingen  10  12  22 
91  Christian GROß  GER - Löf  12  10  22 
top

Formel ADAC Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
46  Maximilian STILZ  GER - Kernen  40  40  80 
12  Denise WESCHENFELDER  GER - Karlsruhe  32  36  68 
13  Christian TIETZ  GER - Dresden  36  28  64 
17  Sascha SCHÄFER  GER - Muggensturm  28  32  60 
24  Isabell WEBER  GER - Rümmingen  24  24  48 
91  Christian GROß  GER - Löf  20  20  40 
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin