www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2015

44th Int. Powerboat Race - 13-14 June 2015
Official Total Result
F-R1000, F-2, ADAC-Masters, F-ADAC

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
GC
Points
1 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER - Neu Zittau 400 400 300 1100 400
2 12 Jim NOONE GBR - Barnsley 300 225 400 925 -
3 8 Ulf STUTE GER - Langenhagen 225 169 225 619 300
4 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER - Oberursel DNF 300 DNF 300 225
  3 Lars KATZORKE GER - Wolfsburg DNF DNS DNS 0 0
  88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER - Kronberg DNF DNF DNS 0 0
top

Formula 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 5 Rupp TEMPER AUT 400 400 400 1200
2 51 Uvis SLAKTERIS LAT 300 300 300 900
3 19 Stefan HAGIN GER 225 169 225 619
4 50 Nick BISTERFELD GER 169 225 95 489
5 41 Edgaras RIABKO LTU 127 95 169 391
6 10 Fabrice BOULIER FRA 71 71 127 269
7 55 Frode SUNSDAL NOR 95 127 DNF 222
  27 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER DNF DNF DNF 0
top

F-4 ADAC Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 20 16 36
2 29 Ronny MATHYS SUI - Estavayer-le-Lac 10 20 30
3 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 12 18 30
4 40 Dietmar KAISER GER - Elsdorf 18 12 30
5 27 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenbach 16 14 30
6 14 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs-Wusterhsn. 14 9 23
7 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 9 10 19
8 13 Jens GRAU GER - Dresden 8 8 16
9 3 Torsten STANGENBERG GER - Heidgraben 7 7 14
top

F-4 ADAC-Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 40 40 80
2 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 36 28 64
3 29 Ronny MATHYS SUI - Estavayer-le-Lac 32 32 64
4 27 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenbach 20 36 56
5 40 Dietmar KAISER GER - Elsdorf 28 24 52
6 14 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs-Wusterhsn. 24 18 42
7 13 Jens GRAU GER - Dresden 16 20 36
8 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 18 DNF 18
9 3 Torsten STANGENBERG GER - Heidgraben 14 DNS 14
top

Formel ADAC Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 46 Maximilian STILZ GER - Kernen 20 20 40
2 17 Sascha SCHÄFER GER - Muggensturm 18 16 34
3 12 Denise WESCHENFELDER GER - Karlsruhe 14 18 32
4 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 16 14 30
5 24 Isabell WEBER GER - Rümmingen 10 12 22
6 91 Christian GROß GER - Löf 12 10 22
top

Formel ADAC Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 46 Maximilian STILZ GER - Kernen 40 40 80
2 12 Denise WESCHENFELDER GER - Karlsruhe 32 36 68
3 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 36 28 64
4 17 Sascha SCHÄFER GER - Muggensturm 28 32 60
5 24 Isabell WEBER GER - Rümmingen 24 24 48
6 91 Christian GROß GER - Löf 20 20 40
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin