www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Dessau - Rosslau (GER) 2015

3rd Int. ADAC Powerboat Race Düren - 26/27 September 2015
Official Total Result
F-4, F-ADAC, GT-15

World Championship F-4 - round 7
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Laps Time WC
Points
1 7 Risto LINDSTRÖM FIN 25 22:34.30 20
2 19 Anton NYHOLM FIN 25 22:35.72 17
3 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT 25 22:37.60 15
4 60 Christian CARLSEN NOR 25 22:38.52 13
5 77 Tuukka LEHTONEN FIN 25 22:40.08 11
6 15 Juho-Matti MANNINEN FIN 25 22:41.35 10
7 29 Ronny MATHYS SUI 24 22:39.38 9
8 99 Quentin DAILLY FRA 24 22:45.32 8
9 1 Alberto COMPARATO ITA 24 22:48.36 7
10 22 Attila HORVATH HUN 24 22:51.37 6
11 80 Aron TABORI HUN 24 22:51.82 5
12 10 Mike SZYMURA GER 23 22:42.95 4
13 74 Giacomo SACCHI ITA 23 22:45.59 3
14 27 Jörn LÄSSIG GER 22 22:38.88 2
  90 Hector SANZ LÓPEZ ESP 17   DNF
  33 Rudy REVERT FRA 1   DNF
  20 Patrick WIESE GER     DNQ
  79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL     DNQ
  12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER     DNQ
  40 Dietmar KAISER GER     DNQ
  30 Sam WHITTLE GBR     DNQ
  3 Torsten STANGENBERG GER     DNQ
  8 Paolo LONGHI ITA     DNQ
  9 Dianchun ZHANG CHI     DNQ
  14 Uwe SCHWARICK GER     DNQ
top

World Championship F-4 - round 8
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Laps Time WC
Points
1 19 Anton NYHOLM FIN 21 16:48.35 20
2 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT 21 16:55.21 17
3 80 Aron TABORI HUN 21 17:19.82 15
4 77 Tuukka LEHTONEN FIN 21 17:23.48 13
5 60 Christian CARLSEN NOR 21 17:26.31 11
6 20 Patrick WIESE GER 21 17:27.61 10
7 90 Hector SANZ LÓPEZ ESP 21 17:28.92 9
8 22 Attila HORVATH HUN 20 17:07.52 8
9 27 Jörn LÄSSIG GER 20 17:15.20 7
10 3 Torsten STANGENBERG GER 20 17:22.65 6
11 99 Quentin DAILLY FRA 20 17:32.10 5
12 40 Dietmar KAISER GER 19 17:03.18 4
13 15 Juho-Matti MANNINEN FIN 19 17:04.90 3
  30 Sam WHITTLE GBR 13   DNF
  74 Giacomo SACCHI ITA     DNQ
  9 Dianchun ZHANG CHI     DNQ
  7 Risto LINDSTRÖM FIN     DNS
  1 Alberto COMPARATO ITA     DNS
  10 Mike SZYMURA GER     DNS
  33 Rudy REVERT FRA     DNS
  79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL     DNS
  29 Ronny MATHYS SUI     DNS
  12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER     DNS
  8 Paolo LONGHI ITA     DNS
  14 Uwe SCHWARICK GER     DNS
top

Formula ADAC - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation / Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 46 Maximilian STILZ GER / Kernen 20 20 40
2 17 Sascha SCHÄFER GER / Muggensturm 18 16 34
3 12 Denise WESCHENFELDER GER / Karlsruhe 14 18 32
4 91 Christian GROß GER / Löf 16 14 30
5 13 Christian TIETZ GER / Dresden 10 12 22
6 24 Isabell WEBER GER / Rümmingen 12 10 22
top

Formel ADAC - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation / Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 46 Maximilian STILZ GER / Kernen 40 40 80
2 17 Sascha SCHÄFER GER / Muggensturm 36 32 68
3 12 Denise WESCHENFELDER GER / Karlsruhe 24 36 60
4 91 Christian GROß GER / Löf 32 24 56
5 13 Christian TIETZ GER / Dresden 28 28 56
6 24 Isabell WEBER GER / Rümmingen 20 20 40
top

GT-15
Pos. Name Nation GC
Points
1 Brian LUTTERBEY Elsdorf-Westerm. 400
2 Jonas WEIßBACH Neumünster 300
3 Chiano FOHRI Berlin 225
4 Maximilian ALBRECHT Lohe-Föhrden 169
5 Dustin SCHARF Elsdorf-Westerm. 127
6 Pierre André LÖSCH Rendsburg 95
top
Source: ADAC Motorsport, U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DNQ=Did Not Qualified, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin