www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Stausee Oberwald (GER) 2008

Int. etix.com Powerboat Grand Prix Sachsenring - 24 May 2008
Total Result
DMYV-T550, ADAC F-Mercury, F-ADAC

DMYV T-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 96 Maximilian GÄRTNER Stutensee 300 300 400 1000
2 8 Nathalie ESSER Zschornewitz 400 400 DSQ 800
3 23 Thorsten KROPF Kierspe 169 225 300 694
4 7 Tobias KOMM Dienslaken 225 169 127 521
5 19 Pascal BRAUN Krefeld 127 127 169 423
6 12 Mike SZYMURA Berlin 95 95 225 415
top

ADAC Formula Mercury
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
MR 3
Points
Total
Points
1 4 Christopher LINDBERG SWE - Stockholm 20 10 40 70
2 6 Daniel SPARRING SWE - Stockholm 18 18 32 68
2 5 Oskar SAMMELSON SWE - Stockholm 16 16 36 68
4 50 Simone SCHUFT GER - Neuss 14 20 28 62
5 25 Martins MOROSZ LAT - Liepaja 12 14 20 46
6 40 Norbert GIMPEL GER - Herrenberg 9 9 24 42
7 20 Marc FLORREICH GER - Wiesbaden 10 12 18 40
  7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim DNS DNS DNS 0
SR = Sprint Race, MR = Main Race
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
1 18 Steffen MILZ Neckargerach 400 400 400 1200
2 2 Bram SCHEEPERS Gennep (NED) 300 300 300 900
3 20 Patrick WIESE Bondorf 225 225 225 675
4 17 Stephan BERNEIS Ronnenberg 127 127 169 423
5 6 Fabian MELZ Rösrath 95 95 127 317
6 14 Regine STREICHER Berg. Gladbach 71 169 DNS 240
7 15 Marcel SEVERIN Petershagen 53 53 95 201
8 7 Uwe SCHWARICK Berlin 169 DNF DNS 169
9 13 Thomas TRABITZSCH Chemnitz 22 71 71 164
10 5 Annabll SCHEEPERS Gennep (NED) 40 30 53 123
11 4 Andreas NEUMANN Potsdam 30 40 40 110
  21 Marc LYCKX Wiesbaden DNS DNS   0
top

Formula ADAC - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Laps Time Time Lag
1 18 Steffen MILZ Neckargerach 15 10:032  
2 2 Bram SCHEEPERS Gennep (NED) 15 10:080 048
3 17 Stephan BERNEIS Ronnenberg 15 10:271 239
4 20 Patrick WIESE Bondorf 15 10:28,01 24,09
5 6 Fabian MELZ Rösrath 15 10:377 335
6 14 Regine STREICHER Berg. Gladbach 15 10:394 352
7 13 Thomas TRABITZSCH Chemnitz 15 10:451 419
8 4 Andreas NEUMANN Potsdam 14 10:11,51 1 Rd.
9 15 Marcel SEVERIN Petershagen 14 10:14,08 1 Rd.
10 5 Annabll SCHEEPERS Gennep (NED) 14 10:218 1 Rd.
  7 Uwe SCHWARICK Berlin   DNS  
  21 Marc LYCKX Wiesbaden   DNS  
top
Source: DMYV

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin