www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2008

EC O-700 - 14/15 June 2008
Total Result
O-700, F-R1000, OSY-400, O-350, DMYV-T500, F-ADAC, F-Mercury

European Championship O-700
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 400 400 225 DNF 1025
2 53 Tiziano TROMBETTA ITA DNS 300 400 300 1000
3 13 Jiri MASEK CZE DNF 225 169 400 794
4 21 Ferenc CSAKO AUT 300 DNF 300 DNS 600
5 9 Holger KLUGE GER 225 127 (95) 225 577
6 78 Tadeus HAREZA POL 169 169 127 DNS 465
7 245 Yvonne KOENIG GER DNF DNF 71 169 240
8 218 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT DNF 0 0 127 127
top

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Reinhard GERBERT Berlin 400 400 300 1100
2 20 Peter HEIBUCH Neu Zittau 300 300 400 1000
3 1 Holger STOLL Berlin 225 225 225 675
4 51 Frank SCHWARZER Dessau 169 127 127 423
5 69 Udo SCHÜTTE Goldenstedt DNF 169 169 338
6 82 Jaroslav KROPACEK Kralupy DSQ 95 95 190
7 65 Andreas LODAHL Dessau 127 DNF DNS 127
8 33 Patrick ZDRALEK Oberursel DNF 71 DNS 71
  3 Lars KATZORKE Wolfsburg DNF DNS DNS 0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 73 Erzsebet LUCAS-TICSKA Mörfelden-Walldorf 400 400 400 1200
2 54 Anja FRIEDRICH Bad Saarow 300 225 300 825
3 20 Stefan PROBST Dresden 225 300 225 750
4 19 Andreas NOACK Berlin 127 169 169 465
5 33 Alexander GRAEFF Traben-Trabach 95 127 127 349
6 90 Stefan MERTENS Mönchenbladbach 71 95 95 261
7 8 Thimo WENDE Dessau 169 0 71 240
8 15 Fabienne OTTO Berlin 53 71 53 177
top

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation-Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 109 René BEHNCKE GER Leipzig DNF 400 400 800
2 115 Mario PIEHL GER Petershagen 225 127 169 521
3 88 Dominik KNAPE GER Dessau 300 169 DNF 469
4 2 Frank GLEINERT GER Kröv DNF 225 225 450
5 6 Sven FROMM GER Dessau 400 DNF DNS 400
6 15 Andreas OTTO AUT Berlin DNF 95 300 395
7 54 Anja FRIEDRICH GER Bad Saarow DNF 300 DNF 300
top

DMYV-T550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Tobias KOMM Dinslaken 300 300 400 1000
2 8 Nathalie ESSER Zschornewitz 400 400 0 800
3 23 Thorsten KROPF Kierspe 225 225 300 750
4 96 Maximilian GÄRTNER Stutensee 127 127 225 479
5 12 Mike SZYMURA Berlin 169 169 95 433
6 98 Pascal BRAUN Krefeld 95 95 169 359
7 91 René DHOM Krefeld 71 71 127 269
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 18 Steffen MILZ Neckargerach 400 400 300 1100
2 2 Bram SCHEEPERS Gennep 169 300 400 869
3 5 Annabell SCHEEPERS Gennep 300 225 225 750
4 6 Fabian MELS Rösrath 225 169 169 563
5 7 Uwe SCHWARICK Berlin 95 127 95 317
6 15 Marcel SEVERIN Petershagen 127 71 71 269
7 20 Patrick WIESE Bondorf 30 95 127 252
8 14 Regine STREICHER Bergisch Gladb. 53 53 30 136
9 10 Andreas WOLFF Bergisch Gladb. 71 22 17 110
10 13 Thomas TRABITZSCH Chemnitz 40 30 40 110
11 21 Marc LYCKX Wiesbaden 22 17 53 92
12 4 Andreas NEUMANN Potsdam 17 40 22 79
Sprint Race here...
top

Formula Mercury (Sprint and Main Race)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Alexander SCHELLER Bornheim 20 40 60
2 40 Norbert GIMPL Herrenberg 18 36 54
3 19 Stefan HAGIN Wittlingen 16 28 44
4 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER Berlin 10 32 42
5 20 Marc FLORREICH Wiesbaden 14 0 14
6 50 Simone SCHUFT Neuss 12 0 12
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin