www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Bitterfeld (GER) 2008

WC F-500, EC F-250, F-125   -   8-10 Aug. 2008
Official Total Result
F-500, F-250, F-125, OSY-400, F-R1000

Due to bad weather (to strong wind) there was no training on Friday. On Saturday they started at 6:00 p.m. There were also breakes due to strong wind and an accident on Sunday. That's why all trainings and races were compressed. Therefore we had in rounds to national Championship only one heat in OSY-400 and only training in F-R1000. In F-125 and F-250 took place two heats. (look 2007)
top

World Championship F-500 - 1st round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 169 300 300 769 20
2* 53 Tiziano TROMBETTA ITA DNF 400 225 625 17
3* 74 Uku AASLAV-KAASIK EST 225 DNF 400 625 15
4 84 Candy KOSCHINSKI AUT 400 30 95 525 13
5 78 Tadeusz HAREZA POL 300 17 127 444 11
6 13 Jiri MASEK CZE 95 225 53 373 10
7 21 Ferenc CSAKO AUT DNF 169 DNF 169 9
8 75 Zigfrids BITAINIS LAT DNF DNF 169 169 8
9 9 Holger KLUGE GER 71 95 DNF 166 7
10 88 Tarmo LOELEHT EST 30 40 71 141 6
11 65 Pavel Pospisil CZE 127 DNF DNF 127 5
12 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU DNF 127 DNF 127 4
13 82 Ahto AASLAV-KAASIK EST 53 71 DNF 127 3
14 245 Yvonne KOENIG GER 40 53 DNF 93 2
15 218 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT 22 22 40 84 1
16 20 Ulrich ROCHEL GER 13 13 DNF 26 0
17 70 Juri SUVOROV RUS 17 DNF DNF 17 0
  66 James Aderholdt USA DNF DNF SNS 0 0
* changed
top

European Championship F-250 - 3rd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 56 Olle DICKFORS SWE 400 400 C C 800 20
2 72 Salvatore CHIURI ITA 300 225 A A 525 17
3 69 Luigi COLOMBI ITA 225 300 N N 525 15
4 86 Marian JUNG SVK 169 127 C C 296 13
5 45 Attila HENCZ SVK 127 53 E E 180 11
6 109 Behncke, René GER DNF 169 L L 169 10
7 77 Joakim NILSSON SWE 95 DNF L L 95 9
8 27 Paul JILLINGS GBR DNF 95 E E 95 8
9 8 Lars LANGBERG SWE 71 DNF D D 71 7
10 12 Rolandas KAVALIAUSKAS LTU DNF 71     71 6
11 88 Dominik KNAPE GER DNF 40     40 5
  15 Andreas OTTO AUT DNF DNS     0 0
  14 Andreas NOACK GER DNS DNF     0 0
  23 Massimiliano CREMONA ITA DNF DNF     0 0
  54 Anja FRIEDRICH GER DNS DNS     0 0
top

European Championship F-125 - 4th round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL 400 400 C C 800 20
2 17 Francesco MARSALA ITA 300 300 A A 600 17
3 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL 225 53 N N 278 15
4 83 Erko AABRAMS EST DNF 225 C C 225 13
5 18 Toomas METS EST 127 95 E E 222 11
6 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL 169 40 L L 209 10
7 19 Viktor VÖ HUN DNF 169 L L 169 9
8 72 Salvatore CHIURI ITA 95 71 E E 166 8
9 9 Wayne TURNER GBR DNF 127 D D 127 7
10 14 Kornel VÖ HUN 71 22     93 6
11 73 Henry POVVAT EST 53 30     83 5
  69 Daniel PIETRASIK POL DNF DNF     0 0
  50 Vadim USHAKOV RUS DNS DNS     0 0
  53 Robert HENCZ SVK DNS DNS     0 0
  90 Diego BACCIEGA ITA DNS DNS     0 0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 33 Alexander GRAEFF GER A 400 A 400
2 54 Anja FRIEDRICH GER U 300 U 300
3 23 Philipp FRANZ GER S 225 S 225
4 93 Eva SACHERLOVA SVK G 169 G 169
5 8 Thimo WENDE GER E 127 E 127
6 10 Marek PEEBA EST F 95 F 95
7 19 Andreas NOACK GER A 71 A 71
8 6 Björn WIESNER GER L 53 L 53
9 53 Dariuz NOGAJ POL L 40 L 40
10 15 Fabienne OTTO GER E 30 E 30
  83 Andreas KOSTECKI GER N DNF N 0
  90 Stefan MERTENS GER   DNF   0
  7 Tomasz MORDAL POL   DNS   0
top

F-R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
  1 Holger STOLL Berlin C C C 0
  3 Lars KATZORKE Wolfsburg A A A 0
  6 Andreas SCHULZE Rosslau N N N 0
  7 Bernd MEHNERT Rostock C C C 0
  10 Reinhard GERBERT Berlin E E E 0
  16 Kay KASCHUBE   L L L 0
  20 Peter HEIBUCH Neu Zittau L L L 0
  33 Patrick ZDRALEK Oberursel E E E 0
  51 Frank SCHWARZER Dessau D D D 0
  69 Udo SCHÜTTE Goldenstedt       0
top
Source: Race office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin