www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brandenburg (GER) 2008

WC F-500, EC F-350   -   12-14 Sept. 2008
Official Total Result
F-500, F-350, F-R1000, OSY-400

World Championship F-500 - 3rd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 53 Tiziano TROMBETTA ITA 400 400 400 1200 20
2 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 300 300 300 900 17
3 84 Candy KOSCHINSKI AUT 225 169 225 619 15
4 75 Zigfrids BITAINIS LAT 40 127 169 336 13
5 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU 71 225 DNF 296 11
6 82 Ahto AASLAV-KAASIK EST 53 71 95 219 10
7 74 Uku AASLAV-KAASIK EST 169     169 9
8 65 Pavel Pospisil CZE 30 DNF 127 157 8
9 13 Jiri MASEK CZE 95 53 DNF 148 7
10 21 Ferenc CSAKO AUT 127 DNF   127 6
11 9 Holger KLUGE GER DNF 95 DNF 95 5
12 88 Tarmo LOELEHT EST   DNF 71 71 4
13 70 Juri SUVOROV RUS DNF 40 DNF 40 3
14 218 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT 22 DNF DNF 22 2
  245 Yvonne KOENIG GER DNF DNF   0 0
  20 Ulrich ROCHEL GER       0 0
top

European Championship F-350 - final round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 86 Marian JUNG SVK 400 DNF 400 400 1200 20
2 46 Alessandro CREMONA ITA 300 400 DNF 300 1000 17
3 27 Paul JILLINGS GBR DNF DNS 300 225 525 15
4 16 Nigel EDWARDS GBR DNF 169 225 DNS 394 13
5 65 James ADERHOLDT USA 40 300 DNF DNF 340 11
6 64 Anja FRIEDRICH GER 95 DNF 95 127 317 10
7 3 Brett DUNCAN GBR 71 225 DNF DNF 296 9
8 760 David LOUKOTKA CZE DNF 127 DNF 169 296 8
9 6 Sven FROMM GER 169 40 DNF 71 280 7
10 109 René BEHNCKE GER DNF 95 169 DNF 264 6
11 40 Frank PFENNIG AUT 225 DNF DNS DNS 225 5
12 97 Lauris GUTMANIS LAT DNF 53 127 40 220 4
13 5 Peter BALAZ SVK DNF 30 71 53 154 3
14 15 Andreas OTTO AUT 127 DNS DNS 22 149 2
15 19 Andreas NOACK GER 53 22 DNF 30 105 1
16 76 Jiri KRAVINCAK CZE DNF DNS DNF 95 95 0
17 22 Dirk KOTT GER DNS 71 DNS DNS 71 0
18 88 Dominik KNAPE GER 30 DNS DNS DNS 30 0
  2 Frank GLEINERT GER DNF DNS DNF DNF 0 0
  4 Steffen TEMPELHAHN GER DNF DNF DNS DNS 0 0
  17 Tomas KONRAD SVK DNF DNS DNS DNS 0 0
top

F-R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 16 Kai KASCHUBE GER 400 400 400 1200
2 3 Lars KATZORKE GER 300 300 300 900
3 7 Bernd MEHNERT GER 225 169 225 619
4 51 Frank SCHWARZER GER 169 127 169 465
5 1 Holger STOLL GER 127 225 DNF 352
6 65 Andreas LODAHL GER 71 71 127 269
7 6 Andreas SCHULZE GER 95 95 DNF 190
8 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER 53 DNF 95 148
  10 Reinhard GERBERT GER DNF DNS DNS 0
  20 Peter HEIBUCH GER DNF DNS DNS 0
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 23 Philipp FRANZ GER 225 400 169 794
2 20 Stefan PROBST GER 95 225 400 720
3 33 Alexander GRAEFF GER 300 DNS 300 600
4 83 Andreas KOSTECKI GER 169 169 225 563
5 9 Annika SUUK EST 127 300 127 554
6 73 Erzsebet LUCAS-TICSKA GER 400 DNS DNS 400
7 8 Thimo WENDE GER 40 95 95 230
8 61 Björn WIESNER GER 71 71 71 213
9 90 Stefan MERTENS GER 30 127 53 210
10 6 Algo KUUS EST 53 DNF 40 93
11 15 Fabienne OTTO GER DNF 53 30 83
top
Source: Race office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin