www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Tallinn (EST) 2003

WC O-250 and EC run F-125, 18-20 July 2003
Results

O-250 WC 2003
                                       I         II         III        IV    Points

 1. 71  Michelangelo Politi ITA   113.8/400  114.2/400  115.0/400         DS  1200
 2. 56  Olle Dickfors       SWE   112.8/300  112.0/169  113.6/225  114.4/400   925
 3. 10  Henryk Synoracki    POL   111.0/169  113.1/300  113.9/300  112.3/225   825
 4. 50  Johan Dickfors      SWE   111.8/225  112.4/225  112.0/169  113.6/300   750
 5. 27  Paul Jillings       GBR          IR  108.0/127  109.4/127  109.1/127   381
 6. 77  Bernard Marszalek   POL   105.3/ 95  103.9/ 95  106.5/ 95  109.7/169   359
 7. 25  Gianluigi Zuddas    ITA   109.4/127         IR  106.0/ 71  106.9/ 95   293
 8. 13  Tünde Bedy          HUN          IR  103.4/ 71   98.9/ 22  104.4/ 40   133
 9.  7  Ladislav Herbansky  SVK          IR   93.6/ 17  104.5/ 40  105.9/ 71   128
10. 90  Malcolm Goodman     GBR   103.7/ 71         IR         IR  105.5/ 53   124
11. 66  Ilkka Rytkönen      FIN          IR   99.5/ 53  104.9/ 53         IR   106
12.  2  Attila Hencz        SVK    94.0/ 30   98.2/ 40   99.0/ 30  100.9/ 22   100
13. 21  Luciano Brazzi      ITA          IR   96.7/ 30   98.3/ 17  102.0/ 30    77
14.  3  Massimo Bertani     ITA    99.2/ 53         IR         IR   99.5/ 17    70
15. 26  Mirko Vacchelli     ITA    98.3/ 40   96.1/ 22         DS         DS    62
16. 75  Jari Ahonvala       FIN    91.3/ 22         DS   92.1/  9   91.3/ 13    44
17. 12  Pertti Virnala      FIN    89.5/ 17     4L/  0   82.0/  7   87.1/  9    33
18. 99  Riho Uuring         EST          DS   91.8/ 13   93.7/ 13         IR    26
    60  Jarno Pirhonen      FIN          IR         IR         IR         DS     0
    47  Rainer Nikiforov    EST          DS         IR         DS         DS     0


O-125 EC 2003
                                      I         II       III       IV    Points

 1. 10  Henryk Synoracki     POL  87.2/400  84.6/400  87.1/400        DS  1200
 2. 36  Lembit Aaslav-Kaasik EST  81.7/300  78.7/225  76.6/127  77.3/300   825
 3.  8  Bernhard Löw         EST        DQ  78.1/169  78.5/225  77.2/225   619
 4. 18  Toomas Mets          EST        IR  84.5/300  84.1/300        IR   600
 5. 33  Alar Noormaa         EST  78.5/225        IR  78.0/169  74.4/169   563
 6. 83  Andres Loorits       EST        IR  48.2/ 95        IR  84.7/400   495
 7. 75  Zigfrids Bitainis    LAT        IR  56.5/127  52.2/ 95    3L/  0   222
 8. 26  Pearu Peterson       EST  73.3/169        IR        IR        DS   169
     5  Juha Majuri          FIN        DS        DS        DS        DS     0


OSY-400
                                      I        II        III    Points

 1. Ruta Uibo            Tartu    81.1/400  80.1/225  79.9/400   1025
 2. Aivar Kitzel         Tartu    80.5/300  82.8/400  79.4/300   1000
 3. Paul-Toomas Hage     Tartu    80.3/225  81.9/300  78.6/225    750
 4. Indrek Konno         Tallinn  78.5/169  77.4/169  77.1/169    507
 5. Tarmo Jõeleht        Tallinn  78.2/127  70.7/127  76.5/127    381
 6. Paavo Aavik          Tallinn  75.5/ 95  70.6/ 95        IR    190
 7. Jan Joala            Tallinn        IR        IR  70.3/ 95     95


JT-250
                                      I        II        III    Points

 1. Kaarel-Peter Sillat  Tallinn  60.0/400  54.7/300  59.2/400   1100
 2. Rauno Voldek         Tartu    57.3/300  58.9/400  56.9/300   1000
 3. Mehis Küla           Tallinn  54.4/225  53.5/225  53.0/225    675


T-400
                                      I        II        III    Points

 1. Toomas Torv          Tallinn  58.8/400  52.6/225  57.2/225   850
 2. Marek Roomere        Tallinn  45.0/225  58.0/300  58.4/300   825
 3. Edgars Dedumets      Läti           DQ  70.5/400  69.2/400   800
 4. Mikk Joala           Tallinn  58.2/300        DS        DS   300



Source: Eesti veemoto
© 2003 Vahur Joala