www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Dessau 2003

40th International DMYV Powerboat Race Dessau, 17/18 May 2003
Official Total Result
F-R1000, F1000, O700, T550, OSY400, O350, O250

Class Formula R1000 EC Series
Pos. Boat
N
Name Nation 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
4th heat
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Gerbert, Reinhard GER 400 400 400 400 1200
2 3 Katzorke, Lars GER 300 300 300 300 900
3 2 Majewski, Bernd AUT 225 225 225 0 675
4 77 Millers, Lotars LAT 71 169 169 225 563
5 65 Lodahl, Andreas GER 0 127 95 169 391
6 44 Zemracis, Maris LAT 95 0 127 127 349
7 9 Schildhauer, Reik GER 127 95 71 0 293
8 6 Schulze, Andreas GER 169 0 0 0 169
9 32 Barth, Andreas GER 0 71 40 53 164
10 8 Matzdorf, Marcel GER 0 0 30 71 101
11 7 Mehnert, Bernd GER 0 0 95 0 95
12 14 Kaschube, Udo GER 0 0 53 0 53
  deleted heat  

top

Class Formula 1000
Pos. Boat
N
Name Town 1. Lauf
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 95 Göbel, Stephan Krefeld 400 400   800
2 11 Slotosch, Jürgen Berlin 300 300   600
3 6 Dirl, Oliver   225 225   450
  Heat 3 no evaluation cause race stopped (accident)  
top

Class O-700
Pos. Boat
N
Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 84 Koschinski, Candy AUT 300 400   700
2 9 Kluge, Holger AUT 400 300   700
  Heat 3 no evaluation cause race stopped (accident)  
top

Class DMYV-T550
Pos. Boat
N
Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 54 Friedrich, Anja Grünheide 400 400 400 1200
2 5 Land, Dominik Betzdorf 300 225 300 825
3 8 Wende, Thimo Dessau 225 300 225 750
4 15 Probst, Stefan Dresden 169 169 169 507
5 66 Letzel, Mandy Heilbronn 127 0 127 254
top

Class OSY-400
Pos. Boat
N
Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 36 Knape, Knut Berg. Gladbach 400 300 300 1000
2 57 Gassan, Torsten Cottbus 0 400 400 800
3 80 Gähler, Annika Berlin 300 225 225 750
4 90 Goerdts, Erwin Mgladbach 169 169 127 465
5 10 Stieler, Christian Berlin 225 0 169 394
top

Class O-350
Pos. Boat
N
Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 2 Gleinert, Frank Kröv 0 400 400
2 4 Halle, Mirko Dessau 400 0 400
top

Class O-250
Pos. Boat N Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 9 Behncke, René Dessau 400 400 400 1200
2 22 Kott, Dirk Loitzenkirchen DNF 300 300 600
3 14 Hepner, Ingo Berlin DNF 225 DNF 225
  15 Otto, Andreas Berlin DNF DNF DNF  

back      top      Home