www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Naar-Au/Danube 2003

WC F-500 and EC F-1000 06/07 September 2003
Results
F-500 WC Run Au, F-500 WC Total, F-1000 EC Run Au, F-1000 EC Total

WC Run Class Formula 500
Pos.  No. Name / Nation         Heat 1  Heat 2  Heat 3  Total    EC
 1     8  Bacchi, Mauro ITA      400     400     400     1200    20
 2    13  Masek, Jiri    CZE     225     169     300      694    17
 3    53  Trombetta, Tiziano ITA 300     300     DNF      600    15
 4     5  Hart, Paul GBR         169     225              394    13
 5    93  Wahlsten, Tommy SWE     71      71     225      367    11
 6     9  Kluge, Holger AUT      127      40     169      336    10
 7     4  Hund,  Albert GER       53      95      95      243     9
 8    82  Aslav, Kaasik EST       95      30      71      196     8
 9    84  Koschinski, Candy AUT  DNF      22     127      149     7
10    45  Copelli, Ivan ITA      DNF     127     DNF      127     6
11    63  Masek, Herman CZE               53      53      106     5
12    62  Bodor,  Peter HUN                                       0
13    16  Starokozhev, Valery RUS                                 0
13    15  Majuri, Juha FIN                                        0
15    17  Atamanov, Mikhail AUT                                   0
15   911  Atamanov, Ivan AUT                                      0
17     2  Csako,  Frenc AUT                                       0
17    52  Mammucari, Daniele ITA                                  0
19    91  Surkov, Nikolai HUN                                     0
19    40  Dickfors, Lars SWE                                      0
21   113  Smith, Mike GBR                                         0
22    87  Rout, Julian GBR                                        0
22    78  Hareza, Tadeusz POL                                     0
22    64  Rönquist, Krister SWE                                   0
25   111  Whittle, Keith GBR                                      0
26    95  Hracek, Tomas CEZ                      DNF              0
                                 DNQ did not qualify
                                 DNF did not finish
                                 DNS did not start
top

Formula 500 WC Total Standing 2003
Pos. No. Name / Nation Cardiff Hamburg Krylbo Au Total 1 53 Trombetta, Tiziano ITA 20 8 20 15 63 2 8 Bacchi, Mauro ITA 17 4 17 20 58 3 13 Masek, Jiri CZE 13 13 10 17 53 4 5 Hart, Paul GBR 15 11 11 13 50 5 45 Copelli, Ivan ITA 11 17 7 6 41 6 93 Wahlsten, Tommy SWE 10 0 15 11 36 7 62 Bodor, Peter HUN 0 20 13 33 8 9 Kluge, Holger AUT 4 9 9 10 32 9 84 Koschinski, Candy AUT 0 10 8 7 25 10 16 Starokozhev, Valery RUS 0 15 4 19 11 63 Masek, Herman CZE 6 5 11 12 15 Majuri, Juha FIN 0 5 5 10 13 4 Hund, Albert GER 9 9 13 17 Atamanov, Mikhail AUT 9 9 15 82 Aslav, Kaasik EST 8 8 15 911 Atamanov, Ivan AUT 8 8 17 2 Csako, Frenc AUT 7 7 17 52 Mammucari, Daniele ITA 7 7 19 91 Surkov, Nikolai HUN 6 6 19 40 Dickfors, Lars SWE 6 6 21 113 Smith, Mike GBR 5 5 22 87 Rout, Julian GBR 3 3 22 78 Hareza, Tadeusz POL 3 3 22 64 Rönquist, Krister SWE 3 3 25 111 Whittle, Keith GBR 2 2 26 95 Hracek, Tomas CEZ 0
top
EC Run Class Formula 1000
Pos.  No. Name / Nation        Heat 1  Heat 2  Heat 3  Heat 4  Total
  1   93  Carella, Alex ITA     400     400     300     400     1200
  2   70  Zimmermann, Erwin AUT 225     225     400     300      925
  3    4  Steudel, Ronny GER    127     169     225     225      619
  4   27  Ghiraldi, Daniele ITA 169     300     DNS     DNS      469
  5   46  Novi, Samuele ITA     300     DNF     DNS     DNS      300
  6    7  Eberling, Dirk GER     95             DNS     DNS       95
                                DNQ did not qualify
                                DNF did not finish
                                DNS did not start
top

Formula 1000 EC Overall Standing 2003
Pos. No. Name / Nation Mailan Namestrovo Berlin Au Total 1 27 Ghiraldi, Daniele ITA 20 20 15 13 68 2 93 Carella, Alex ITA DNQ 17 20 20 57 3 70 Zimmermann, Erwin AUT 11 15 7 17 50 4 46 Novi, Samuele ITA 17 17 11 45 5 71 Delphin, Roberto ITA 10 11 11 32 6 97 Stringhini, M. ITA 15 10 25 7 7 Eberling, Dirk GER 13 10 23 8 21 Ladie, Mario ITA 10 9 19 9 4 Steudel, Ronny GER DNF 15 15 9 74 Gambi, Marco ITA 6 9 15 11 45 Crespi, Gianfranco ITA 13 DNS 13 11 16 Cermac, Tomas SVK 13 13 13 95 Goebel, Stephan GER 9 DNF 9 14 38 Vasini, Fabio ITA 8 8 14 11 Maier, Stephan GER 8 DNS 8 16 76 Canetti, Gianluca ITA 7 DNS 7 17 14 Leysen, Jules ITA 5 DNS 5 DNQ did not qualify DNF did not finish DNS did not start
top
back      Home