www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
WC OSY-400 | Dessau | Brodenbach | Lorch | Znin/PL | Berlin-Gruenau | Hamburg | Stralsund (F1) | Riesa | Jedovnice/CZ | Lauffen | Duisburg | Trzcianka/PL | CC OSY-400 | Rostock | German Championships

Lorch 2001

10th National ADAC Powerboat Race Lorch
Official total result
HR1000, T550, Formula ADAC, OSY-400

class HR1000
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 10 Gerbert Reinhard Berlin 400 400 400 1200
2 3 Katzorke Lars Wolfsburg 225 300 300 825
3 20 Heibuch Peter Neu Zittau 300 225 225 750
4 9 Schildhauer Reik Dessau 127 169 71 367
5 6 Schulze Andreas Rosslau 169   169 338
6 32 Barth Andreas Magdeburg 71 127 95 293
7 7 Mehnert Bernd Rostock 95   127 222

top

class DMYV T-550
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 94 Göbel Tichelaar Judith Dortmund 400   400 800
2 80 Gähler Anika Berlin 225 400 169 794
3 63 König Yvonne Dresden 169 300 225 694
4 34 Eckerle Jochen Beilngries 300   300 600
5 93 Schilling Harald Bornheim 71 169 127 367
6 4 Neumann Jörg Hamburg 127 225 disqu. 352
7 47 Schuck Frank   95 127   222
  30 Baschwitz Markus Parsberg        
top

class Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 5 Küpper Sven Mülheim 400 400 400 1200
2 7 Ebeling Dirk Hamburg 300 300 225 825
3 14 Kalsow Fabian Neustadt 225 225 300 750
4 6 Bauss Steffen Troisdorf 169 169 169 507
5 10 Maier Stefan Bremervörde 40 127 127 294
6 15 Weigelt Ulrich Berlin 127 53 71 251
7 3 Heibuch Peter Neu Zittau 53 95 95 243
8 13 Gipner Eduard Neustadt 71 71 53 195
9 12 Brettschneider Uwe Berlin 30 40 40 110
10 9 Gehrmann Manuela Berlin 95   13 108
11 16 Schrader Nele Julia Duisburg 22 30 30 82
12 11 Schmohl Peter Berlin 17 17 22 56
13 4 Steudel Ronny Dresden 13 22 9 44
14 8 Stangenberg Torsten Hamburg disqu. 13 17 30
top

class OSY-400
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
total
points
1 36 Knape Knut Bergisch Gladbach 400 400 300 1100
2 7 Gassan Steffen Cottbus 300 300 400 1000
3 8 Wolf Andreas Dessau 169 127 225 621
4 57 Gassan Torsten Cottbus 225 169   394
4 9 Behncke René Dessau   225 169 394
6 17 Verwohl Jürgen Hamburg 127 95 127 349
7 90 Goerdts Erwin M.-Gladbach 95 71 95 261
8 15 Bernd Adrian Brodenbach 71 53 71 195
top

Wine price winner of the town Lorch:
Sven Küpper (Formula ADAC)

Winner of the Ladies cup:
Judith Göbel - Trichelaar (T-550)

Winner of the cup for the most technical innovation:
Reinhard Gerbert (HR-1000)

back      top      home