www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
WC OSY-400 | Dessau | Brodenbach | Lorch | Znin/PL | Berlin-Gruenau | Hamburg | Stralsund (F1) | Riesa | Jedovnice/CZ | Lauffen | Duisburg | Trzcianka/PL | CC OSY-400 | Rostock | German Championships

Lauffen 2001

14th Int. ADAC Powerboat Race in Lauffen/N.
Official Total Result
The Race was finished after the second heat for all classes because of bad weather and missing time.
HR1000, O-350, OSY-400, Formula ADAC, DMYV T-550


Class HR 1000
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 400 400   800
2 9 Schildhauer, Reik Dessau 300 300   600
3 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 169 169   338
4 7 Mehnert, Bernd Rostock 127 127   254
5 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg   225   225
6 6 Schulze, Andreas Rosslau 225     225
7 32 Barth, Andreas Magdeburg 95     95

top

Class O-350
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 15 Otto, Andreas Berlin 400 400   800
2 88 Springer, Uwe Heilbronn 300 300   600
3 5 Hagendorf, Torsten Zerbst 169 225   394
4 62 Kluge, Holger A (Berlin) 225 169   394
5 22 Kott, Dirk Dessau        
  40 Pfennig, Frank A (Grünheide)        
top

Class OSY-400
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Gassan, Steffen Cottbus 300 400   700
4 57 Gassan, Torsten Cottbus 400 169   569
3 9 Behncke, René Dessau 225 300   525
4 36 Knape, Knut Berg. Gladbach 169 225   394
5 17 Verwohl, Jürgen Hamburg 127 127   254
6 69 Becker, Manuel Cottbus 95 95   190
7 15 Bernd, Adrian Brodenbach 71 71   142
top

Class Formel ADAC
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 14 Kalsow, Fabian Neustadt 300 400   700
2 7 Ebeling, Dirk Hamburg 400 225   625
3 5 Küpper, Sven Mülheim/Ruhr 225 300   525
4 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 127 95   222
5 10 Maier, Stefan Bremervörde 169 40   209
6 6 Bauss, Steffen Troisdorf 71 127   198
7 3 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau   169   169
8 13 Gipner, Eduard Neustadt 95 71   166
9 11 Schmohl, Peter Berlin 30 53   83
10 16 Schrader, Nele Julia Duisburg 53 13   66
11 9 Gehrmann, Manuela Berlin 40 17   57
12 4 Steudel, Ronny Dresden 22 30   52
13 15 Weigelt, Ulrich Berlin 17 22   39
14 8 Stangenberg, Torsten Hamburg 13 9   22
top

Class DMYV T-550
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 34 Eckerle, Jochen Beilngries 400 400   800
2 54 Friedrich, Anja Grünheide 300 225   525
3 94 Göbel-Tichelaar, J. DTownmund 225 169   394
4 30 Baschwitz, Markus Parsberg   300   300
5 93 Schilling, Harald Bornheim 169 127   296
6 80 Gähler, Annika Berlin 127 95   222
7 6 Wagner, Stefanie Duisburg 95 53   148
8 63 König, Yvonne Dresden 71 71   142
9 86 Fiebig, Julia Stein 53 40   93
top

back      top      home