www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
WC OSY-400 | Dessau | Brodenbach | Lorch | Znin/PL | Berlin-Gruenau | Hamburg | Stralsund (F1) | Riesa | Jedovnice/CZ | Lauffen | Duisburg | Trzcianka/PL | CC OSY-400 | Rostock | German Championships

Dessau 2001

38th International Powerboat Race Dessau
Official final result
HR1000, T550, OSY400, O-350, O-500

class HR1000 (heat for European Championship)
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 10 Gerbert Reinhard Germany 400 400 400 1200
2 2 Majewski Bernd Austria 300 300 300 900
3 6 Schulze Andreas Germany 169 225 225 619
4 32 Barth Andreas Germany 71 95 95 261
5 20 Heibuch Peter Germany 0 127 127 254
6 9 Schildhauer Reik Germany 225 0   225
7 22 Schiller Yves Germany 0 0 169 169
8 3 Katzorke Lars Germany 0 169   169
9 7 Mehnert Bernd Germany 95 0 71 166
10 15 Hannemann Ingo Germany 127 0   127
  51 Jung Emil Slovakia       0
  181 Titkov Igor Ukraine       0
  36 Richardson Owen GB       0

top

DMYV T-550
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 94 Göbel Judith D 400 400 300 1100
2 34 Eckerle Jochen D 300 300 169 769
3 30 Baschwitz Markus D 0 225 400 625
4 63 Koenig Ivonne D 169 169 225 563
5 80 Gähler Annika D 225 127   352
6 93 Schilling Harald D 95 95 127 317
7 86 Fiebig Julia D 71 0 95 166
8 9 Eckerle Tobias D 127 0   127
top

class OSY-400
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 9 Behncke René D 400 400   800
2 36 Knape Knut D 300 225   525
3 7 Gassan Steffen D 169 300   469
4 73 Ticska Erzsebet H 225 169   394
5 57 Gassan Torsten D 127 127   254
6 8 Wolf Andreas D 95 71   166
7 81 Koschinski Candy A 53 95   148
8 69 Becker Manuel D 71 53   124
9 58 Wetzel Vivian D 0 40   40
10 17 Verwohl Jürgen D 40 0   40
11 46 Casba Töth H 30 0   30
top

class O-350
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 22 Kott Dirk D        
2 62 Kluge Holger A        
sorry for incompleteness, but i had no result list of the O-350
top

class O-500
Pos. Boat No. Name Given name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 84 Koschinski Candy A 300 400 400 1100
2 6 Schulze Frank D 400 300 300 1000
3 55 Friedrich Ronny D 0 0 225 225
top

back      top      home