www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
WC OSY-400 | Dessau | Brodenbach | Lorch | Znin/PL | Berlin-Gruenau | Hamburg | Stralsund (F1) | Riesa | Jedovnice/CZ | Lauffen | Duisburg | Trzcianka/PL | CC OSY-400 | Rostock | German Championships

Hamburg 2001

30th Int. ADAC Powerboat Race Hamburg
Official total result
Formula 500, HR1000, O-350, OSY-400, Formula ADAC

class Formula 500 (European Championship)
Pos. Boat No. Name Nation 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 64 Sallis, Tony GB/ Lowestoft 300 169 400 869
2 62 Bodor, Peter H / Vac 53 400 225 678
3 8 Bacci, Mauro I / Boretto 225 225 127 577
4 38 Pfeil, Zoltan H / Baja 71 300 169 540
5 6 Schulze, Frank D / Roßlau 127 40 300 467
6 34 Roda, Daniele I / Nazarro 400     400
7 20 Rochel, Ulrich D / Berlin 169 95 71 335
8 17 Atamanov, Mikhail A / (St. Petersburg) 40 127 95 262
9 13 Masek, Jiri CZ / Brno 95 53 40 188
10 55 Friedrich, Ronny D / Grünheide 22 30 53 105
11 71 Turner, Kevin GB / Lowestoft 30 71   101
12 21 Majewski, Bernd A (Dannenreich) 13   30 43
13 63 Masek, Hermann CZ / Brno   22   22
14 84 Koschinski, Candy A (Bienenbüttel) 17     17

top

class HR 1000
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 400 400 300 1100
2 2 Majewski, Bernd A (Dannenreich) 300   400 700
3 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 225 225 225 675
4 9 Schildhauer, Reik Dessau 169 300 127 569
5 6 Schulze, Andreas Roßlau 40 169 95 304
6 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg 127   169 296
7 21 Rösler, Helmut Neuseddin 71 127 71 269
8 7 Mehnert, Bernd Rostock 95 95   190
9 32 Barth, Andreas Magdeburg 53     53
top

class O-350
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 40 Pfennig, Frank A (Grünheide) 400 400 400 1200
2 5 Hagendorf, Torsten Zerbst   300 300 600
3 22 Kott, Dirk Dessau 225   225 450
4 62 Kluge, Holger A (Berlin) 300     300
top

class OSY-400
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 9 Behncke, René Dessau 300 225 400 925*
2 36 Knape, Knut Berg. Gladbach 400 300 225 925*
3 7 Gassan, Steffen Cottbus 225 400 300 925*
4 57 Gassan, Torsten Cottbus 169 169 169 507
5 17 Verwohl, Jürgen Hamburg 127 127 127 381
6 15 Bernd, Adrian Brodenbach 71 95 71 237
7 58 Wetzel, Vivien Dessau 95   95 190
8 90 Goerdts, Erwin M´gladbach 53 71 53 177
* faster total time
top

class Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
points
2nd heat
points
3rd heat
points
Total
points
1 5 Küpper, Sven Mülheim/Ruhr 225 400 400 1025
2 7 Ebeling, Dirk Hamburg 400 300 300 1000
3 14 Kalsow, Fabian Neustadt 300 225   525
4 3 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 169 169 95 433
5 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 53 127 225 405
6 16 Schrader, Nele Julia Duisburg 71 95 169 335
7 6 Bauß, Steffen Troisdorf 127 53 71 251
8 13 Gipner, Eduard Neustadt 40 71 127 238
9 10 Maier, Stephan Bremervörde 95 30 53 178
10 15 Weigelt, Ulrich Berlin 22 40 40 102
11 4 Steudel, Ronny Dresden 30 17 30 77
12 11 Schmohl, Peter Berlin 17 22   39
13 9 Gehrmann, Manuela Berlin 13 9   22*
14 8 Stangenberg, Torsten Hamburg 9 13   22*
* faster total time
top

back      top      home