www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
WC OSY-400 | Dessau | Brodenbach | Lorch | Znin/PL | Berlin-Gruenau | Hamburg | Stralsund (F1) | Riesa | Jedovnice/CZ | Lauffen | Duisburg | Trzcianka/PL | CC OSY-400 | Rostock | German Championships

Duisburg

15/16 Sept. 2001
Official total result
OSY-400, HR1000, Formula ADAC, DMYV T-550

Class OSY-400 - "Grand Prix of Germany"
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
4th heat
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Gassan, Steffen Cottbus 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 36 Knape, Knut Berg. Gladbach 300 300 DNF 300 900
3 57 Gassan, Torsten Cottbus (169) 169 300 400 869
4 81 Koschinski, Candy AUT (Bienenbüttel) 225 (95) 225 127 577
5 17 Verwohl, Jürgen Hamburg DNF 127 95 225 447
6 9 Behncke, René Dessau DNF 225 DNF 169 394
7 90 Goerdts, Erwin M´gladbach 127 (71) 127 71 325
8 15 Bernd, Adrian Brodenbach DNF 53 169 95 317
DNF=did not finish    DNS=did not start

top

Class HR 1000
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 400 400 400 1200
2 9 Schildhauer, Reik Dessau 169 300 300 769
3 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 225 225 225 675
4 32 Barth, Andreas Magdeburg 300 95 95 490
5 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg DNF 127 169 296*
6 3 Probst, Dieter   DNS 169 127 296*
  6 Schulze, Andreas Roßlau DNF DNF DNF  
  7 Mehnert, Bernd Rostock DNF DNF DNS  
* higher average speed in a heat for Lars Katzorke
top

Class Formel ADAC
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 5 Küpper, Sven Mülheim/Ruhr 400 400 400 1200
2 7 Ebeling, Dirk Hamburg 300 300 300 900
3 14 Kalsow, Fabian Neustadt 225 225 225 675
4 13 Gipner, Eduard Neustadt 71 169 169 409
5 3 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 127 127 71 325
6 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 95 95 127 317
7 10 Maier, Stefan Bremervörde 53 71 95 219
8 6 Bauß, Steffen Troisdorf 169 30 DNS 199
9 15 Weigelt, Ulrich Berlin 40 53 30 123
10 16 Schrader, Nele Julia Duisburg 22 40 53 115
11 9 Gehrmann, Manuela Berlin 30 22 40 92
12 4 Steudel, Ronny Dresden 17 17 22 56
13 11 Schmohl, Peter Berlin 13 9 17 39
14 8 Stangenberg, Torsten Hamburg 9 13 13 35
top

Class DMYV T-550
Pos. Boat No. Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 30 Baschwitz, Markus Parsberg 225 400 225 850
2 80 Gähler, Annika Berlin 400 300 95 795
3 94 Göbel-Tichelaar, J. DTownmund 169 169 400 738
4 34 Eckerle, Jochen Beilngries 300 225 169 694
5 54 Friedrich, Anja Grünheide DNS 127 300 427
6 63 König, Yvonne Dresden 127 95 127 349
7 93 Schilling, Harald Bornheim 95 40 53 188
8 86 Fiebig, Julia Stein 71 53 40 164
9 6 Wagner, Stefanie Duisburg DNS 71 71 142
top

back      top      home