www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Traben-Trarbach (GER) 2016

EC O500 and OSY400 - 1/2 October 2016
Official Total Result
O-500, OSY-400, O-350, F-R1000

European Championship O-500
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 127 400 C C 527
2 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU 169 300 A A 469
3 86 Marian JUNG SVK 400 DNF N N 400
4 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL 225 169 C C 394
5 87 Erko AABRAMS EST 300 DNF E E 300
6 2 Ferens CSAKO AUT DNS 225 L L 225
7 78 Tadeusz HAREZA POL DNF 127 L L 127
8 91 Nikolay SURKOV BUL 95 DNF E E 95
9 23 Robert HENCZ ITA 71 DNF D D 71
10 63 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT 53 0     53
  9 Holger KLUGE GER DNF DNF     0
top

European Championship OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 77 Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI EST 400 400 C C 800
2 13 Erko AABRAMS EST 225 225 A A 450
3 33 Alexander GRAEFF GER 169 169 N N 338
4 2 Miroslav BAZINSKY ITA 300 DNF E E 300
5 29 Cezary STRUMNIK POL 0 300 C C 300
6 7 James MARR GBR 127 127 L L 254
7 97 Josef PRIBYL CZE 53 95 L L 148
8 34 Marius WÖLFLE GER 95 53 E E 148
9 21 Gintaras MARCINKUS LIT 71 DNS D D 71
10 81 Jay ANDERSON POL DNF 71     71
top

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 15 Andreas OTTO AUT / Berlin 225 300 C 525
2 24 Massimo ROSSI GER / San Bellino 400 DNF A 400
3 13 Mario ALEX GER / Dessau DNF 400 N 400
4 54 Udo MITSCHER GER / Traben-Trarbach 300 DNS C 300
5 12 Jörg GLEINERT GER / Traben-Trarbach DNF 225 E 225
6 22 Dirk KOTT GER / Dessau DNF 169 L 169
  2 Frank GLEINERT GER / Kröv DNS DNS L 0
  98 David LOUKOTKA CZE / Kralupy DNF DNS E 0
            D 0
The Italian 250 and 350cc World Champion Massimo Rossi (for GER) lost his life at this race in heat 2. Our condolence to the family, friends and the team.
top

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation / Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 77 Ieva MILLERE LAT / Riga 400 C C 400
2 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER / Neu Zittau 300 A A 300
  3 Lars KATZORKE GER / Wolfsburg DNF N N 0
  8 Ulf STUTE GER / Langenhagen DNS C C 0
  12 Jim NOONE GBR / Barnsley DNF E E 0
  33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER / Oberursel DNS L L 0
  62 Steffen DUSEL GER / Unterheinriet DNS L L 0
          E E 0
          D D 0
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin