www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Tallinn (EST) 2016

WC OSY400, O125 and GT15 - 22-24 July 2016
Official Total Result
OSY-400, O-125, GT-15

World Championship OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 111 Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI EST 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 29 Cezary STRUMNIK POL 300 300 (169) 300 900
3 1 Erko AABRAMS EST (40) 169 300 400 869
4 16 Billy R. ALLEN USA 225 225 225 (169) 675
5 2 Miroslav BAZINSKY ITA 127 127 (95) 225 479
6 8 Mike AKERSTORM USA (53) 95 127 127 349
7 9 Annika SUUK EST 169 40 71 DNF 280
8 77 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL (22) 53 53 95 201
9 93 Kyle LEWIS USA 71 DNS 40 71 182
10 21 Gintaras MARCINKUS LTU 95 71 DNS DNS 166
11 57 Viesturs LACIS LAT 17 (17) 22 53 92
12 43 Arvydas DRANSEIKA LTU 30 22 30 DNF 82
13 65 Justas GUZE LTU (4) 9 13 40 62
14 3 Valdis ESTEREIKIS LAT 5 DNF 9 30 44
15 59 Claudio GULLO ITA 13 30 DNS DNS 43
16 52 Michal KAUSA POL 9 13 17 DNF 39
17 20 Artem GORBENKO RUS 7 DNF DNS DNS 7
top

World Championship O-125
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 1 Marek PEEBA EST 300 300 (53) 300 900
3 10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL (127) 169 225 400 794
4 124 Zoltan TÖRÖK HUN DNF 95 300 225 620
5 8 Leonid SABO RUS 225 225 DNF DNS 450
6 62 Stelian STEFANOV BUL 71 (71) 169 169 409
7 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL (40) 127 71 127 325
8 58 Stefan PROBST GER 95 (30) 127 71 293
9 91 Vadim USHAKOV RUS 53 53 95 DNF 201
10 78 Alex ZILIOLI ITA 169 DNF DNF DNS 169
11 30 Thomas TRABITZSCH GER 30 40 DNF 95 165
12 15 Filip WIERTLEWSKI POL DNS 22 DNF 53 75
  24 Massimo ROSSI GER DNF DNF DNS DNS 0
  71 Juha MAJURI EST DNF DNF DNS DNS 0
top

World Championship GT-15
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 1 Stefan ARAND EST 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 2 Georgi ILJIN EST (95) 127 300 400 827
3 11 Sanna AASLAV-KAASIK EST 300 225 (169) 225 750
4 55 Adam WRENKLER SWE 225 169 (127) 300 694
5 27 Rene SUUK EST 169 300 225 (95) 694
6 17 Kärol SOODLA EST 127 (5) 22 169 318
7 9 Harvey SMITH GBR 71 40 (40) 127 238
8 50 Laura LAKOVICA LAT 40 71 95 (4) 206
9 7 Maksim PIKOTKIN RUS (30) 53 71 53 177
10 71 Juri SUVOROV EST DNF 95 30 7 132
11 88 Jaan Erik BRANNO EST 53 30 DNF 40 123
12 62 Alex CEWE SWE 22 (9) 17 71 110
13 76 Arttu SAARI FIN (9) 17 53 22 92
14 83 Karlis DEGAINIS LAT 7 13 (5) 30 50
15 5 David MANUKIAN RUS 13 22 9 (9) 44
16 70 Hilmer WILBERG SWE 17 (3) 4 13 34
17 93 Ralfs PAROLIS LAT DNF 4 13 17 34
18 31 Nils SLAKTERIS LAT 5 7 7 (5) 19
top
Source: U.I.M. World Championships Tallinn 2016

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin