www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Bitterfeld (GER) 2014

11th Int. DMYV Goitzsche Powerboat Race - 8-10 August 2014
Offizial Total Result
F-500, F-350, F-250, F-125, F-R1000

World Championship F-500 - round 4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 86 Marian JUNG SVK 400 400 400 1200 20
2 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 300 225 169 694 17
3 66 Guiseppe ROSSI ITA DNF 300 300 600 15
4 87 Erko AABRAMS EST 225 DNF 225 450 13
5 9 Holger KLUGE GER 127 71 95 293 11
6 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU DNF 127 127 254 10
7 23 Robert HENCZ HUN DNF 169 DNF 169 9
8 91 Nikolay SURKOV CZE 169 DNF DNF 169 8
9 2 Ferenc CSAKO AUT 0 95 71 166 7
10 38 Pavel FLEK CZE 71 53 40 164 6
11 13 Jiri MASEK CZE 95 DNF 53 148 5
12 95 Tomas HRBACEK CZE DNF 40 22 62 4
13 18 Roman SCHNAIDER GER DNF 30 30 60 3
  63 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT DNS DNS DNS 0 0
top

European Championship F-350 - round 3 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 109 René BEHNCKE GER 400 400 400 1200 20
2 62 James ADERHOLDT CZE 225 300 300 825 17
3 760 David LOUKOTKA CZE 300 225 225 750 15
4 42 Michal KOSUT SVK 169 169 169 507 13
5 15 Andreas OTTO AUT 71 127 127 325 11
6 49 Stefan PROBST GER 53 95 95 243 10
7 2 Jörg GLEINERT GER 95 71 71 237 9
8 6 Sven FROMM GER 127 DNS DNS 127 8
9 4 Steffen TEMPELHAHN GER 40 DNS DNS 40 7
  22 Dirk KOTT GER DNF DNS DNS 0 0
  36 Holger HOFMANN GER DNF DNS DNS 0 0
  40 Frank PFENNIG AUT DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  54 Udo MITSCHER GER DNF DNS DNS 0 0
top

European Championship F-250 - round 3 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 33 Peter BODOR HUN 300 400 400 1100 20
2 9 Wayne TURNER GBR 400 DNF 300 700 17
3 42 Michal KOSUT SVK 225 300 169 694 15
4 15 Andreas OTTO AUT 169 225 225 619 13
5 4 Steffen TEMPELHAHN GER 127 169 127 423 11
6 3 Alexander GRAEFF GER 95 0 DNS 95 10
7 58 Jörg FESKE GER 71 DNF DNS 71 9
  14 Ingo HEPNER GER DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  49 Stefan PROBST GER DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  99 Heiko SCHMIDT GER DNS DNS DNS 0 0
top

European Championship F-125 - round 4 (final)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA 400 400 400 1200 20
2 109 Massimo ROSSI ITA 225 300 300 825 17
3 60 Daniele FRONTONI ITA 71 225 225 521 15
4 100 Marek PEEBA EST 169 169 169 507 13
5 10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL 300 95 95 490 11
6 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL 127 127 127 381 10
7 58 Stefan PROBST GER 95 71 71 237 9
8 92 Andreas WAHLSTEN SWE 53 53 DNS 106 8
9 23 Attila HENCZ HUN 40 DNS DNS 40 7
  25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL DNF DNS DNS 0 0
top

European Championship F-R1000- round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 16 Kay KASCHUBE GER 400 400 400 (225) 1200 20
2 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER 300 300 300 DNS 900 17
3 88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER 169 DNS 225 400 794 15
4 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER 225 225 (169) 300 750 13
5 8 Mario ALEX GER (95) 169 127 169 465 11
6 12 Jim NOONE GBR DNF 127 95 127 349 10
7 3 Lars KATZORKE GER 127 DNF DNS DNS 127 9
  6 Andreas SCHULZE GER DNF DNS DNS DNS 0 0
  33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER DNF DNS DNS DNS 0 0
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin