www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Berlin-Grünau (GER) 2014

21st Int. Powerboat Race - 23/24 August 2014
Official Total Result
F-R1000, ADAC-Masters, F-ADAC, GT-15

European Championship F-R1000 - round 1
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 16 Kay KASCHUBE GER DNF 400 400 400 1200 20
2 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER 400 300 (225) 300 1000 17
3 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER 225 225 300 (225) 750 15
4 88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER 300 169 DNS DNS 469 13
5 69 Udo SCHÜTTE GER DNF 71 127 169 367 11
6 6 Andreas SCHULZE GER DNS 95 169 DNF 264 10
7 12 Jim NOONE GBR 169 53 DNS DNS 222 9
8 3 Lars KATZORKE GER DNF 127 DNS DNS 127 8
top

ADAC Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Points
1 10 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 20
2 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT - Jurmala 18
3 22 Atila HORVATH HUN - Budapest 16
4 15 Kevin KÖPCKE GER - Jork 14
5 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 12
6 55 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 10
7 85 Peggy GOELEN BEL 9
8 40 Dietmar KAISER GER 8
9 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 7
10 3 Torsten STANGENBERG GER - Heidgraben 6
top

ADAC-Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT - Jurmala 40 40 80
2 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 28 32 60
3 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 20 36 56
4 15 Kevin KÖPCKE GER - Jork 32 24 56
5 55 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 24 20 44
6 10 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 36 DNF 36
7 40 Dietmar KAISER GER 16 18 34
8 3 Torsten STANGENBERG GER - Heidgraben 14 16 30
9 22 Attila HORVATH HUN - Budapest DNS 28 28
10 85 Peggy GOELEN BEL 18 DNF 18
11 272 Jens WESTPHAL GER 12 0 12
top

Formel ADAC Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Points
1 17 Sascha SCHÄFER GER - Muggensturm 20
2 46 Maximilian STILZ GER - Kernen 18
3 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 16
4 29 Ronny MATHYS SUI - Estavayer-le-Lac 14
5 91 Christian GROß GER - Löf 12
6 24 Isabell WEBER GER - Rümmingen 10
top

Formel ADAC Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 17 Sascha SCHÄFER GER - Muggensturm 40 32 72
2 29 Ronny MATHYS SUI - Estavayer-le-Lac 28 40 68
3 46 Maximilian STILZ GER - Kernen 32 36 68
4 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 36 28 64
5 91 Christian GROß GER - Löf 24 20 44
6 24 Isabell WEBER GER - Rümmingen DSQ 24 24
top

GT-15
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Match Time GC
Points
1 10 Uvis LAZARENOKS LAT Finale 1. 02:10.363  
2 1 Pierre-André LÖSCH GER Finale 2. 2:15.331 400
3 3 Marie-Louise NÖSKE KRÜGER GER Semifinale 1. 2:21.499 300
4 9 Paul MILLER GER Semifinale 2. 2:23.433 225
5 5 Dustin-Sly SCHARF GER Match 5. 2:20.814 169
6 8 Marco KREMER GER Match 6. 2:35.956 127
7 6 Sonja STURCZ GER Match 7. 2:39.564 95
8 7 Sandra SIEFKES GER Match 8. 2:40.497 71
9 4 Maximilian ALBRECHT GER Match 9. 3:19.750 53
10 2 Chiano FOHRI GER Match 10. 3:50.714 40
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin