www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Tallinn (EST) 2009

WC O-125, S-550, JT-250 - 10/12 July 2009
Official Total Result
O-125, S-550, JT-250

World Championship O-125
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 83 Erko AABRAMS EST 300 400 400 DNS 1100
2 109 René BEHNCKE GER 400 225 DNF 300 925
3 77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA 225 169 (71) 400 794
4 90 Diego BACCHIEGA ITA 71 300 225 DNF 596
5 9 Wayne TURNER GBR 127 (127) 169 225 521
6 2 Billy ALLEN USA 40 71 300 DNS 411
7 72 Salvatore CHIURI ITA 169 (22) 95 95 359
8 7 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST 53 53 DNF 127 233
9 18 Toomas METS EST 22 (17) 30 169 221
10 3 Art RAUDVA EST 7 30 127 (7) 164
11 19 Viktor VÖ HUN DNF 40 DNF 71 111
12 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL 9 95 DNF DNF 104
13 17 Francesco MARSALA ITA 95 DNF DNS   95
14 48 Krzysztof EY POL DNF 2 53 30 85
15 29 Raivo SUUK EST DNF 4 40 40 84
16 50 Vadim USHAKOV RUS 30 DNF DNS 53 83
17 22 Tommaso GHISANI ITA 17 9 22 (9) 48
18 8 Jaanus LEMBER EST 13 13 DNF 22 48
19 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL (5) 7 17 17 41
20 79 Giacomo NEGRI ITA (3) 5 13 13 31
21 66 Jan JOALA EST 1 DNF 9 5 15
22 73 Diana PIETRASIK POL (2) 3 5 4 12
23 23 Attila HENCZ SVK 4 DNS 7 0 11
  10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL DNF DNF DNS DNS 0
top

World Championship S-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 95 Lauris GUTMANIS LAT 400 400 400 DNS 1200
2 55 Lechoslaw RYBARCZYK POL 300 300 (0) 400 1000
3 1 Erik ASLAV-KAASIK EST (127) 225 225 169 619
4 80 Aron TABORI HUN 169 95 300 (22) 564
5 98 Peteris PELNENS LAT 95 127 (71) 300 522
6 11 Edgaras RIABKO LTU 225 169 13 DNF 407
7 44 Vladimirs TOREKO LAT (17) 71 95 225 391
8 91 Reinis MUSTS LAT 71 DNS 169 95 335
9 97 Arturs BROLITIS LAT 40 30 127 DNF 197
10 65 Lukasz CIOLEK POL 30 (22) 40 127 197
11 19 Michal ROGALSKI POL (22) 53 53 71 177
12 66 Ott JOALA EST (7) 17 30 53 100
13 18 Gints ROZENBERGS LAT (5) 9 22 40 71
14 50 Kristaps PAEGLE LAT 9 40 9 (0) 58
15 2 Dylan MOOLMAN RSA (4) 7 17 30 54
16 83 Mikk JOALA EST 53 DNS DNS DNS 53
17 3 Raimonds SPACS LAT 13 13 DNS DNS 26
  6 Jan JOALA EST DNS DNS DNS DNS 0
top

World Championship JT-250
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 83 Toms SMILSKALNS LAT 400 400 (225) 400 1200
2 14 Nerjus MALIAUKA LTU 300 300 300 (300) 900
3 8 Henri FATKIN EST (40) 225 400 169 794
4 77 Rasmus HAUGASMÄGI EST 225 127 169 (95) 521
5 39 Daria PRZYBYL POL 127 95 (95) 225 447
6 7 Carl PIHOR EST 95 169 (30) 127 391
7 79 Anastasia ALEKSEECHKINA RUS 169 40 71 (7) 280
8 1 Kristaps SILIS LAT 71 71 127 (53) 269
9 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT 53 (22) 53 71 177
10 15 Davis KAMINSKIS LAT 30 53 40 (0) 123
11 38 Maciej WOJEWODZKI POL 17 30 (5) 40 87
12 97 Benjamin MORSE GBR 22 9 (9) 30 61
13 74 Maksymilian LEWANDOWSKI POL (7) 17 22 22 61
14 55 Maksimilians TUCKOVS LAT 13 13 (13) 17 43
15 99 Maris GUZA LAT DNF DNF 17 4 21
16 80 Victor SOSNOV RUS 3 (3) 4 13 20
17 70 Hannes HAUGASMÄGI EST (4) 7 7 5 19
18 9 Guntis ATMATS LAT 9 5 (1) 3 17
19 88 Brandon TIMOFEJEV EST (1) 4 3 9 16
20 96 Reio KÄSNAPUU EST (0) 2 2 2 6
21 3 Sken HEIDEMAN EST 5 1 0 (0) 6
22 87 Peter SANDOR HUN 2 0 0 (0) 2
23 10 Marina ORLOVA RUS 0 DSQ 0 1 1
  16 Ivo EGLE LAT DSQ DSQ DSQ DSQ 0
top
Source: U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin