www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Bitterfeld (GER) 2009

WC F-500, EC F-250 and F-125 - 07-09 August 2009
Official Total Result
F-500, F-250, F-125, O-350, F-R1000, OSY-400

World Championship F-500 - 3rd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
1 86 Marian JUNG SVK 300 300 300 900 20
2 29 Attila HAVAS AUT * 400 400 800 17
3 23 Robert HENCZ SVK 127 169 169 465 15
4 53 Tiziano TROMBETTA ITA 400 DNF DNF 400 13
5 65 Pavel POSPISIL CZE 169 225 DNF 394 11
6 52 Daniele MAMMUCARI ITA DNF DNF 225 225 10
7 8 Mauro BACCHI ITA 95 127 DNF 222 9
8 9 Holger KLUGE GER DNF 71 127 198 8
9 16 Glebas SOBCIUKAS LTU 71 95 DNF 166 7
10 245 Yvonne KOENIG GER 40 DNF 95 135 6
11 70 Juri SUVOROV RUS DNF DNS 71 71 5
12 74 Uku AASLAV-KAASIK EST 53 DNF DNF 53 4
13 17 Tomas KONRAD CZE DNF 53 DNF 53 3
14 66 James ADERHOLDT NED 30 DNS DNS 30 2
  218 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT DNF DNF DNS 0 0
  84 Candy KOSCHINSKI AUT DNF DNS DNS 0 0
  64 Ferenc CSAKO AUT DNS DNF DNS 0 0
  13 Jiri MASEK CZE DNF DNF DNF 0 0
* Boat No 29 no Points in heat 1 because of changing the engine
top

European Championship F-250 - 2nd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 109 René BEHNCKE GER 400 400 400 DNS 1200 20
2 23 Massimiliano CREMONA ITA 300 (225) 300 400 1000 17
2 33 Peter BODOR HUN 225 300 (225) 300 825 15
4 15 Andreas OTTO AUT 127 169 DNS 169 465 13
5 54 Marco BOBBIONI ITA 169 DNF DNF 225 394 11
6 27 Paul JILLINGS GBR 95 DNF 127 127 349 10
7 45 Attila HENCZ SVK DNF DNS DNS 95 95 9
  19 Andreas NOACK GER DNF DNF DNS DNS 0 0
  46 Allessandro CREMONA ITA DNF DNF 0 DNF 0 0
top

European Championship F-125 - 2nd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 83 Erko AABRAMS EST C 400 53 400 853 20
2 19 Viktor Vö HUN A 225 400 225 850 17
3 69 Daniel PIETRASIK POL N 95 300 300 695 15
4 9 Wayne TURNER GBR C 169 225 40 434 13
5 17 Francesco MARSALA ITA E 71 169 169 409 11
6 7 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST L 300 0 DNF 300 10
7 23 Attila HENCZ SVK L 53 95 95 243 9
8 10 Henryk SYNORACKI POL E 30 13 127 170 8
9 14 Kornel Vö HUN D 40 127 DSQ 167 7
10 90 Diego BACCHIEGA ITA   127 DNF DNF 127 6
11 48 Krzysztof EY POL   DNF 40 71 111 5
12 5 Marcin ZIELINSKI POL   22 71 DNF 93 4
13 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL   9 30 53 92 3
14 78 Alex ZILIOLI ITA   13 22 DNF 35 2
15 79 Giacomo NEGRI ITA   17 17 DNF 34 1
16 77 Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA   DNF 9 DNF 9 0
  50 Vadim USHAKOV RUS   DNF DNF DNF 0 0
top

O-350 - IGC (International German Championship)
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 22 Dirk KOTT Dessau 400 225 300 925
2 40 Frank PFENNIG Grünheide DNF 400 400 800
3 186 Roman SCHNAIDER Vockerode 225 300 225 750
4 88 Dominik KNAPE Dessau DNF 169 169 338
5 54 Anja FRIEDRICH Bad Saarow 300 DNF DNF 300
6 2 Jörg GLEINERT Kröv 169 DNF DNF 169
7 9 Heiko SCHMIDT Dessau 127 DNF DNS 127
  109 René BEHNCKE Leipzig DNF DNF DNF 0
top

F-R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 20 Peter HEIBUCH Neu Zittau 300 400 400 1100
2 7 Bernd MEHNERT Rostock 169 300 300 769
3 16 Kay KASCHUBE Mittenwalde 400 DNF DNS 400
4 39 Sven-Olaf URBAN Hamburg 127 DNF 225 352
5 33 Patrick ZDRALEK Oberursel 225 DNF DNS 225
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 8 Thiemo WENDE Dessau 300 300 400 1000
2 23 Philipp FRANZ Dresden 400 400 DNF 800
3 6 Björn WIESNER Brandenburg 225 225 300 750
4 83 Andreas KOSTECKI Dessau 169 127 225 521
5 66 Jana NOLZE Serno 127 169 169 465
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin