www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
Brodenbach | Dessau | WC O700 | WC OSY400 | EC O700 | Boretto (I) | Znin (PL) WC O500 | Lorch | Aizkraukle (LV) | Ercsi (H) | Berlin-Grünau | Cardiff (GB) | Hamburg | Leer | Stralsund (F1) | Auronzo (I) | F500 EM standing | Jedovnice (CZ) WM O250 | Au/Danube (AUT) | Duisburg | Lauffen | EC O350 | German Campionships

Stralsund 2002

F.1 U.I.M. Grand Prix Germany 08/03+04/2002
Official Result
Formula 1, Formula ADAC

Formula 1 - GP Germany

Posn Boat N° Driver Country Hull Engine Sponsors Lap's Time race Points
1 1 CAPPELLINI Guido (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l ZEPTER BIOPTRON 60 54:08.13 20
2 17 DESSERTENNE Philippe (FRA) DAC MER 2,5l CHARENTE MARITIME 59 54:10.93 15
3 10 BENAVENTE Duarte (POR) Burgess MER 2,5l INTERPASS CASTROL 58 54:23.23 12
4 6 LADEFOGED Gert (DEN) DAC MER 2,5l LINDAB FAVARI PRISMA 57 54:20.48 9
5 8 LUNDIN Pierre (SWE) Molgaard MER 2,5l CORONA EXTRA 52 54:30.02 7
6 26 WECKSTROM Michael (FIN) Molgaard MER 2,5l VIVID VELDEN 51 54:39.32 5
  Retirements
  4 AL QAMZY Tany (UAE) DAC MER 2,5l EMIRATES MARINA MALL 52 Laps  
  18 GILLMAN Scott (USA) Seebold MER 2,5l EMIRATES MARINA MALL 48 Laps  
  3 PHARAON Laith (SAU) DAC MER 2,5l FOUR SEASONS 47 Laps  
  14 TORTA Ivan (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l SINGHA BEER WAIRCOM 47 Laps  
  21 ELLIOTT Andy (GBR) KRB MER 2,5l TETLAW - TINDIRECT.COM 43 Laps  
  15 CANTANDO Francesco (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l SINGHA BEER WAIRCOM 42 Laps  
  27 SELIO Sami (FIN) DAC OMC 3,0l VIVID VELDEN 20 Laps  
  2 ROGGIERO Massimo (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l ZEPTER BIOPTRON 19 Laps  
  5 POLLI Vincenzo (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l LINDAB FAVARI PRISMA 14 Laps  
  29 LEIDI Franco (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l NAUTICA COMPARATO 12 Laps  
  7 BOCCA Fabrizio (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l CORONA EXTRA 12 Laps  
  30 COMPARATO Fabio (ITA) DAC MER 2,5l NAUTICA COMPARATO 4 Laps  
  9 HONKALA Jari (SWE) Molgaard MER 2,5l ABG CASTROL   DISQ  
Boat N° 9 disqualified for illegal transfert ports
top

Class Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat N Name Town 1st heat
Points
2nd heat
Points
3rd heat
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Ebeling, Dirk Hamburg 400 400 400 1200
2 5 Küpper, Sven Mülheim/Ruhr 300 225 300 825
3 14 Kalsow, Fabian Neustadt 169 169 225 563
4 4 Steudel, Ronny Dresden 225 300 17 542
5 6 Bauß, Steffen Troisdorf 127 127 169 423
6 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 95 95 127 317
7 3 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 53 53 71 177
8 9 Gehrmann, Manuela Berlin 40 40 95 175
9 13 König, Yvonne Dresden 30 71 40 141
10 10 Rossbach, Rüdiger Kierspe 71 DSQ 53 124
11 15 Weigelt, Thomas Berlin 22 30 30 82
12 2 Jaritz, Wolfgang Klagenfurt 17 17 22 56
13 11 Schmoh, Peter Berlin 13 22 DNF 35
  16 Schrader, Nele Duisburg DSQ DSQ DSQ  
top

back      top      Home