www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results
Brodenbach | Dessau | WC O700 | WC OSY400 | EC O700 | Boretto (I) | Znin (PL) WC O500 | Lorch | Aizkraukle (LV) | Ercsi (H) | Berlin-Grünau | Cardiff (GB) | Hamburg | Leer | Stralsund (F1) | Auronzo (I) | F500 EM standing | Jedovnice (CZ) WM O250 | Au/Danube (AUT) | Duisburg | Lauffen | EC O350 | German Campionships

Duisburg 2002

4th Int. Powerboat Race in Duisburg-Wedau 14/15 Sept. 2002
Official Total Result
OSY400, T550, S550

European Championship OSY-400

Pos. Boat N° Name Nation 1st Heat
Points
2nd Heat
Points
3rd Heat
Points
4th Heat
Points
Total
Points
1 86 Marian Jung SVK 300 200 400 400 1100
2 11 Oliver Lucas AUT 400 150 300 300 1000
3 36 Knut Knape GER 169 112,5 225 225 619
4 41 Tomas Cesnys LTU 225 84,5 169 169 563
5 72 Ruta Uibo EST 40 63,5 127 53 243,5
6 2 Miroslav Bazinsky SVK 127 47,5 - 40 214,5
7 1 Steffen Gassan GER 95 26,5 - 71 192,5
8 52 Sean Barnard GBR 53 35,5 40 95 188
9 18 Aivar Kitzel EST 71 - 53 53 177
10 48 Noemi Kohut HUN 30 - 95 30 155
11 7 Francesco Troglio ITA 22 20 71 17 113
12 81 Candy Koschinski AUT 17 - 30 22 69
13 57 Torsten Gassan GER - 15 - - 15
14 4 Alessandro Cremona ITA 13 - - - 13
  deleted heat  
top
OSY-400 B-Final
Pos. Boat N° Name Nation 1st Heat
Points
2nd Heat
Points
3rd Heat
Points
Total
Points
1 34 Davide Bacchiega ITA 400 400 400 1200
2 35 Milan Arkocsevice HUN 300 300 300 900
3 3 Eistreikis Valdis LAT 225 225 225 675
4 17 Jürgen Verwohl GER 169 169 169 507
5 15 Adrian Bernd GER 127 127 127 381
  12 Henry Poevvat EST - - - 0
  9 René Behncke GER - - - 0
top

European Championship T-550
Pos. Boat N° Name Nation 1st Heat
Points
2nd Heat
Points
3rd Heat
Points
4th Heat
Points
Total
Points
1 58 Laszlo Futo HUN 400 400 300 - 1100
2 65 Gergely Gösy HUN 300 95 400 400 1100
3 85 Lazslo Lengyel HUN 225 300 225 300 825
4 55 Ronny Friedrich GER 169 225 169 127 563
5 2 Leszek Glogier POL 127 127 127 225 479
6 31 Marcel Gembiak POL 95 169 95 169 433
7 4 Krzysztof Sniadecki POL 71 - 53 95 219
8 22 Birze Kaspars LAT 53 22 71 71 195
9 80 Annika Gähler GER 40 71 40 40 151
10 56 Timea Tukora HUN 17 53 22 53 128
11 54 Anja Friedrich GER 22 40 30 30 100
12 34 Jochen Eckerle GER 7 30 17 22 69
13 43 Susan Heibuch GER 9 17 13 17 47
14 5 Dominik Land GER 13 13 9 13 39
15 30 Michael Gembiak POL 30 7 - - 37
16 23 Ronny Fischer GER - 9 7 9 25
  deleted heat  
top

S-550
Pos. Boat N° Name Nation 1st Heat
Points
2nd Heat
Points
3rd Heat
Points
Total
Points
1 44 Ugis Gross LAT 400 400 400 1200
2 14 Fabian Kalsow GER 300 300 300 900
3 7 Dirk Ebeling GER 225 225 225 675
4 16 Nele Schrader GER 169 169 127 465
5 15 Ulrich Weigelt GER 95 127 169 391
6 8 Torsten Stangenberg GER 127 95 95 317
7 11 Bob Rutgers NED 71 - - 71
top

back      top      Home