www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Stewartby (GBR) 2017

WC F4, EC F250, F125 and GT30 - 1/2 July 2017
Official Total Result
F-4, F-250, F-125, GT-30

World Championship Formula 4 - round 3
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Laps Time WC
Points
1 1 Juho-Matti MANNINEN FIN 20 22:163 20
2 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT 20 22:186 17
3 78 Morgan JERNFAST SWE 20 22:202 15
4 77 Tuukka LEHTONEN FIN 20 22:269 13
5 4 Ben JELF GBR 20 22:316 11
6 95 Kalle VIIPPO FIN 20 22:34.53 10
7 2 Magnus SEDERHOLM FIN 20 22:379 9
8 22 Sebastian HAUGAARD DEN 20 22:438 8
9 18 Robert VEARES GBR 20 22:451 7
10 41 Paulius STAINYS LTU 20 22:49.59 6
11 43 Colin JELF GBR 20 22:576 5
12 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL 20 22:596 4
13 7 Virgilijus GEDRIMAS LTU 20 23:026 3
14 30 Sam WHITTLE GBR 20 23:056 2
15 51 Marcin SZYMCZYK POL 20 23:095 1
16 42 Mike PILLOW GBR 19 22:36.00 0
17 23 Ray READ GBR 19 23:13.06 0
  97 Ben MORSE GBR 20 DSQ  
top

World Championship Formula 4 - round 4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Laps Time WC
Points
1 71 Nikita LIJCS LAT 18 21:380 20
2 1 Juho-Matti MANNINEN FIN 18 21:40.08 17
3 95 Kalle VIIPPO FIN 18 21:44.01 15
4 78 Morgan JERNFAST SWE 18 21:46.01 13
5 4 Ben JELF GBR 18 21:486 11
6 41 Paulius STAINYS LTU 18 21:497 10
7 18 Robert VEARES GBR 18 21:511 9
8 30 Sam WHITTLE GBR 18 21:55.01 8
9 42 Mike PILLOW GBR 18 21:586 7
10 51 Marcin SZYMCZYK POL 18 22:00.08 6
11 23 Ray READ GBR 16 22:123 5
  44 Leon KING GBR 15 DNF 0
  22 Sebastian HAUGAARD DEN 12 DNF 0
  43 Colin JELF GBR 12 DNF 0
  77 Tuukka LEHTONEN FIN   DNS 0
  79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL   DNS 0
  2 Magnus SEDERHOLM FIN   DNS 0
  7 Virgilijus GEDRIMAS LTU   DNS 0
  97 Ben MORSE GBR   DSQ 0
top

European Championship F-250 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 33 Peter BODOR HUN 400 400 C 800 20
2 98 David LOUKOTKA CZE 300 300 A 600 17
3 9 Wayne TURNER GBR 225 169 N 394 15
4 21 Marco MALASPINA ITA DNS 225 C 225 13
5 14 Ingo HEPNER GER 0 127 E 127 11
6           L    
7           L    
8           E    
            D    
top

European Championship F-125 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 100 Marek PEEBA EST 400 400 400 1200 20
2 25 Sebastian KECINSKI POL 225 300 300 825 17
3 30 Thomas TRABITZSCH GER 300 225 225 750 15
4 2 Nigel STOPFOURTH GBR 169 169 0 338 13
top

European Championship GT-30
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 17 Viktoria SOODLA EST (300) 400 400 400 1200
2 2 Aivar KOMMISAAR EST 400 300 DNF 169 869
3 12 Thomas MANTRIP GBR 225 (53) 300 300 825
4 6 Jonathan BREWER GBR 127 225 (71) 225 577
5 11 Elliot FLEET GBR 95 169 225 (95) 489
6 8 T. GOODFELLOW GBR (53) 127 169 71 367
7 51 Marcin SZYMCZYK POL 71 95 95 (53) 261
8 14 Jack PICKLES GBR 0 DNF 127 127 254
9 60 Tony JUDGE GBR 53 71 53 (40) 177
10 33 Margorzata MIRZEJOWSKA POL DNF 40 40 30 110
top
Source: U.I.M.

back      home      Print
Admin