www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Stewartby (GBR) 2017

WC F4, EC F250, F125 and GT30 - 1/2 July 2017
Official Total Result
F-4, F-250, F-125, GT-30

World Championship Formula 4 - round 3
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Laps Time WC
Points
Juho-Matti MANNINEN  FIN  20  22:16.33  20 
71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT  20  22:18.36  17 
78  Morgan JERNFAST  SWE  20  22:20.92  15 
77  Tuukka LEHTONEN  FIN  20  22:26.39  13 
Ben JELF  GBR  20  22:31.86  11 
95  Kalle VIIPPO  FIN  20  22:34.53  10 
Magnus SEDERHOLM  FIN  20  22:37.69 
22  Sebastian HAUGAARD  DEN  20  22:43.78 
18  Robert VEARES  GBR  20  22:45.91 
10  41  Paulius STAINYS  LTU  20  22:49.59 
11  43  Colin JELF  GBR  20  22:57.16 
12  79  Adrian MANIEWSKI  POL  20  22:59.66 
13  Virgilijus GEDRIMAS  LTU  20  23:02.66 
14  30  Sam WHITTLE  GBR  20  23:05.66 
15  51  Marcin SZYMCZYK  POL  20  23:09.75 
16  42  Mike PILLOW  GBR  19  22:36.00 
17  23  Ray READ  GBR  19  23:13.06 
   97  Ben MORSE  GBR  20  DSQ   
top

World Championship Formula 4 - round 4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Laps Time WC
Points
71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT  18  21:38.80  20 
Juho-Matti MANNINEN  FIN  18  21:40.08  17 
95  Kalle VIIPPO  FIN  18  21:44.01  15 
78  Morgan JERNFAST  SWE  18  21:46.01  13 
Ben JELF  GBR  18  21:48.36  11 
41  Paulius STAINYS  LTU  18  21:49.67  10 
18  Robert VEARES  GBR  18  21:51.11 
30  Sam WHITTLE  GBR  18  21:55.01 
42  Mike PILLOW  GBR  18  21:58.26 
10  51  Marcin SZYMCZYK  POL  18  22:00.08 
11  23  Ray READ  GBR  16  22:12.23 
   44  Leon KING  GBR  15  DNF 
   22  Sebastian HAUGAARD  DEN  12  DNF 
   43  Colin JELF  GBR  12  DNF 
   77  Tuukka LEHTONEN  FIN    DNS 
   79  Adrian MANIEWSKI  POL    DNS 
   Magnus SEDERHOLM  FIN    DNS 
   Virgilijus GEDRIMAS  LTU    DNS 
   97  Ben MORSE  GBR    DSQ 
top

European Championship F-250 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
33  Peter BODOR  HUN  400  400  800  20 
98  David LOUKOTKA  CZE  300  300  600  17 
Wayne TURNER  GBR  225  169  394  15 
21  Marco MALASPINA  ITA  DNS  225  225  13 
14  Ingo HEPNER  GER  127  127  11 
             
             
             
                
top

European Championship F-125 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
100  Marek PEEBA  EST  400  400  400  1200  20 
25  Sebastian KECINSKI  POL  225  300  300  825  17 
30  Thomas TRABITZSCH  GER  300  225  225  750  15 
Nigel STOPFOURTH  GBR  169  169  338  13 
top

European Championship GT-30
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
17  Viktoria SOODLA  EST  (300)  400  400  400  1200 
Aivar KOMMISAAR  EST  400  300  DNF  169  869 
12  Thomas MANTRIP  GBR  225  (53)  300  300  825 
Jonathan BREWER  GBR  127  225  (71)  225  577 
11  Elliot FLEET  GBR  95  169  225  (95)  489 
T. GOODFELLOW  GBR  (53)  127  169  71  367 
51  Marcin SZYMCZYK  POL  71  95  95  (53)  261 
14  Jack PICKLES  GBR  DNF  127  127  254 
60  Tony JUDGE  GBR  53  71  53  (40)  177 
10  33  Margorzata MIRZEJOWSKA  POL  DNF  40  40  30  110 
top
Source: U.I.M.

back      home      Print
Admin