www.PowerboatRacing.de
Date Calendar 2004
(Germany and International Title Races)

The weather in:

Date Calendar for Powerboat Racing 2004 in Germany

Date
2004
Place Event Organizer Title /
Categories
Notes /
Links
17
April
Berlin drivers practice Berlin-Grünau ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg e.V. all classes / selection school DMYV-T550 Map, License required!, Photos
24
April
Lorch Selection School Formula ADAC ADAC / MSG München e.V. Formula ADAC  
30 April
02 May
Lorch ADAC Raceboat school ADAC / MSG München e.V. all Classes  
15/16
May
Lorch Instruction school Formula ADAC and Turtle Test WSV Lorch e.V. all Classes  
05/06
June
Riesa International DMYV Powerboat Race in Riesa FVG Wirtschaft-Kultur-Sport mbH EC S-550,
DMYV-T550, T550, O250, F-R1000
Advance Program, Entry Form and Schedule, Results, Gallery
13/12 June Dessau 41st Intanat. Powerboat Race in Dessau MBC Elbe Dessau e.V. im DMYV e.V. EC round F-R1000,
World Cup OSY400
,
DMYV-T550, T550, S550, O250, O350, O700, F1000
Map, Advance Program, Entry Form and Schedule in the download area, Results, Photos
19/20
June
Brodenbach 33th Internat. ADAC/DMYV Powerboat Race Brodenbach Mosel ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. WC O-250,
DMYV-T550, T550, F-ADAC, S550, F-R1000
Map, Entry Form, Results, Photos
26/27
June
Lorch 13th International ADAC/DMYV Powerboat Race Lorch/Rhein WSV Lorch e.V. DMYV-T550, T550, F-ADAC, OSY400, S550, F-R1000, F1000 Map, Results, Photos
10/11
July
Berlin 11th International ADAC Powerboat Race Berlin-Grünau ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg e.V. WC F1000, EC round F-R1000,
DMYV-T550, T550, F-ADAC, S550
Map, Advance Program, Entry Form, Results, Photos
07
August
Leer 3rd National DMYV Port Race Leer DMYV e.V. DMYV-T550, S550, F1000  
13-15
August
Bitterfeld 1st International Goitzsche-Powerboat Race MRC Berlin e.V. WC round F-500,
World Cup O-250,
EC round F-125, F-R1000, T-550
Map, Advance Program, Schedule and Entry Form, Results
11/12
September
Duisburg 5th International DMYV Powerboat Race Duisburg-Wedau KWG e.V. EC T-550,
DMYV-T550, F-ADAC, S550, OSY400, F-R1000
Map, Cancelled!
18/19
September
Lauffen/N. Int. ADAC/DMYV Powerboat Race Lauffen/Neckar ADAC Württemberg e.V. EC round O-250, EC T-550,
DMYV-T550, F-ADAC, S550, OSY400, F-R1000
Map, Results, Photos
last update: August 2004, Source : ADAC, DMYV or U.I.M.

International Title Races 2004
  (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  

Date
2004
Place Title Further Classes Notes /
Links
Formula R1000   (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
13/12 June Dessau (Germany) EC round F-R1000,
World Cup OSY400
DMYV-T550, T550, S550, O250, O350, O700, F1000 Map, Advance Program, Entry Form and Schedule in the download area, Results, Photos
10/11 July Berlin (Germany) WC F1000,
EC round F-R1000
DMYV-T550, T550, F-ADAC, S550 Map, Advance Program, Entry Form, Results, Photos
11/12 September Jedovnice (Czechia) EC O-700, EC round F-R1000 OSY400, O350, O500 Map, Results, Photos
Formula 1000    (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
10/11 July Berlin (Germany) WC F1000,
EC round F-R1000
DMYV-T550, T550, F-ADAC, S550 Map, Advance Program, Entry Form, Results, Photos
17/18 July Norrtalje (Sweden) EC round F-1000    
04/05 September Au/Danube (Austria) EC round F-1000,
EC O-500
  Map, Result, Photos
11/12 Sept. Milano (Italy) EC round F-1000    
S-550   (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
05/06 June Riesa (Germany) EC S-550 DMYV-T550, T550, O250, F-R1000 Advance Program, Entry Form and Schedule, Results, Gallery
17/18 July Aluksne (Latvia) WC S-550   Result
S-850 / F4   (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
19/20 June St. Nicolas (France) Euromasters S-850,
WC F2000
   
10/11 July Loviisa (Finland) WC S-850 F2000 Result
07/08 August Figueira de Castelo Rodriguo (Portugal) WC round F3
EC round F4
   
11/12 Sept. Dunaujvaros (Hungary) EC round F4 JT250, T550, O350, S550, OSY400 Cancelled!
25/26 September Angers (France) EC round F4    
OSY-400    (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
13/12 June Dessau (Germany) EC round F-R1000,
World Cup OSY400
DMYV-T550, T550, S550, O250, O350, O700, F1000 Map, Advance Program, Entry Form and Schedule in the download area, Results, Photos
11/12 July Ercsi (Hungary) WC OSY-400 T550, S550, JT250, S850, O350 Results, Photos
24/25 July
04/05 Sept.
San Nazzaro (Italy) EC OSY-400   Result
Formula 500    (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
19/20 June Boretto (Italy) WC round F-500,
EC round F-125
  Results, Photos
03/04 July Znin (Poland) WC round F-500 O250, S550, T550, JT250, F-ADAC Results, Photos
30 July
01 August
Mora (Sweden) WC round F-500,
EC round F-250
  Results, Photos
13-15 August Bitterfeld (Germany) WC round F-500,
World Cup O-250,
EC round F-125
F-R1000, T-550 Map, Advance Program, Schedule and Entry Form, Results
O-500 / O-700    (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
21/22 August Chodziez (Poland) WC O-700 O350, S550, T550, JT250 Result, Photos
04/05 September Au/Danube (Austria) EC round F-1000,
EC O-500
  Map, Result, Photos
11/12 September Jedovnice (Czechia) EC O-700, EC round F-R1000 OSY400, O350, O500 Map, Results, Photos
O-350    (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
12/13 June Pisek - Podolsky bridge (Czech Rep.) WC O-350 OSY400, O500, O700 Result
14/15 August Warsaw (Poland) WC round F-500,
EC O-350
  Result
F-/O-250    (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
05/06 June Barcis (Italy) EC round F-250   Result
19/20 June Brodenbach (Germany) WC O-250 F-ADAC, O350, F-R1000 Map, Entry Form, Results, Photos
30 July
01 August
Mora (Sweden) EC round F-250,
WC round F-500
  Results, Photos
13-15 August Bitterfeld (Germany) WC round F-500,
World Cup O-250,
EC round F-125
F-R1000, T-550 Map, Advance Program, Schedule and Entry Form, Results
28/29 August Srem (Poland) EC round F-250   Result
18/19 September Lauffen (Germany) EC round F-250 DMYV-T550, F-ADAC, OSY400, S550, F-R1000 Map, Results, Photos
F/O-125   (to Class: FR1000, F1000, S550, S850/F4, OSY400, F500, O500/O700, O350, F/O250, O125 )  
12/13 June Janikowo (Poland) EC round F-125 O700, T550, JT250 Advance Program, Schedule and Registry Card in the download area, Result
19/20 June Boretto (Italy) WC round F-500,
EC round F-125
  Results, Photos
13-15 August Bitterfeld (Germany) WC round F-500,
World Cup O-250,
EC round F-125
F-R1000, T-550 Map, Advance Program, Schedule and Entry Form, Results
18/19 September Jinan (China) WM O-125   Result
last update: September 2004 Source: U.I.M.
More international dates of all classes at U.I.M. website.

top     print