www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2005

34th Powerboat Race Brodenbach - 18/19 June 2005
Official Total Result
F-1000, F-R1000, OSY-400, F-ADAC

2nd EC round Class F-1000

Pos. Boat No Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 71 DEL PIN, Roberto ITA 400 300 225 400 1100*
2 27 GHIRALDI, Daniele ITA 300 400 400 300 1100 
3 93 CARELLA, Alex ITA DNF 225 300 225 750
4 67 VALENTINI, Umberto ITA 225 95 127 169 521
5 21 LADIE, Mario ITA 169 169 169 DNF 507
6 16 CERMAK, Tomas SVK 127 127 95 95 349
7 4 STEUDEL, Ronny GER 95 71 53 127 293
8 1 HUND, Christina GER 71 40 40 71 182
9 7 SCHELLER, Alexander GER DNS 53 71 DNS 124
* fastest heat: 11:28,14
top

Class Formula R1000
Pos. Boat No Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg 400 400 300 400 1200
2 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 300 300 400 300 1000
3 51 Schwarzer, Frank Dessau 225 225 169 225 675
4 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 169 169 225 169 563
  12 Noone, Jim GBR DNS DNF DNS DNS 0
top

Class OSY-400
Pos. Start-
Nr.
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 11 Lucas, Oliver AUT / Traben-Trarbach 300 300 400 400 1100*
2 36 Knape, Knut Berg.-Gladbach 400 400 300 300 1100 
3 20 Probst, Stefan Dresden 169 225 225 225 675
4 80 Gähler, Annika Berlin 225 169 DNF 127 521
5 19 Noack, Andreas Berlin DNS 127 169 95 391
6 90 Goerdts, Erwin Mönchengladb. 127 95 127 71 349
7 73 Lucas-Ticska, Elisabeth Traben-Trarbach DNF DNF DNF 169 169
8 23 Larsen, Mirco Hamburg 71 71 DNS DNS 142
9 33 Graeff, Johannes Traben-Trarbach 95 DNF DNF DNF 95
  8 Wende, Thiemo Dessau DNF DNS DNS DNS  
* fastest heat: 5:01,42
top

Class Formula ADAC (MSG Motorboot Cup)
Pos. Boat No Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 400 400 400 400 1200
2 20 Bisterfeld, Nick Hückeswagen DNF 300 300 300 900
3 18 Hund, Christina Oberkirch-Stadelh. 300 169 225 225 750
4 17 Epstein, Ingmar Riedstadt 225 225 169 169 619
5 5 Schuft, Simone Neuss DNF 127 127 127 381
6 7 Scheller, Alexander Bornheim 169 95 95 71 359
7 2 Streicher, Regina Berg.-Gladbach 95 40 71 95 261
8 19 Gruber, Maria Bad Camberg 127 53 53 40 233
9 4 Florreich, Marc Wiesbaden DNF 71 40 53 164
  6 Suavi, Erol Kerpen DNF DNS DNS DNS  

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      top      home