www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Bitterfeld (GER) 2005

WC round F-500, EC round F-250 and F-125 in Bitterfeld (GER) - 12-14 Aug. 2005
Results
F-500, F-250, F-125, F-R1000, OSY-400

WC round F-500

Pos. No  Name                   Nation   I   II  III Total
----------------------------------------------------------
 1   53  Trombetta, Tiziano      ITA   400  400  400  1200
 2   45  Copelli, Ivan           ITA   169  300  169   638
 3   29  Havas, Attila           AUT   300  DNF  300   600
 4   64  Sallis, Tony            GBR   225  DNF  225   450
 5    2  Csako, Ferenc           AUT   127  225  DNS   352
 6   66  Aderholdt, James        USA    40   95   95   230
 7    5  Hart, Paul Dennis       GBR    53   30  127   210
 8    9  Kluge, Holger           GER    95   40   71   206
 9    8  Bacchi, Mauro           ITA   DNF  169  DNF   169
10   16  Starokozhev, Valery     RUS    71   71  DNF   142
11   33  Bodor, Peter            HUN   DNF  127  DNF   127
12   82  Aaslav-Kaasik, Uku      EST    30   22   53   105
13   78  Hareza, Tadeus          POL    22   53  DNS    75
14   84  Koschinski, Candy       AUT    17  DNS   30    47
15   13  Masek, Jiri             CZE   DNF    0   40    40
16    7  Hund, Albert            GER    13    0  DNS    13
     20  Rochel, Ulrich          GER   DNF  DNF  DNF     0
     88  Tarmo, Joelent          EST   DNF  DNS    0     0
top

EC round F-250
Pos. No  Name                   Nation   I   II  III   IV Total
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1   23  Cremona, Max            ITA   400   C   400  DNF   800
 2   66  Rytkönen, Ilka          FIN   225   A   127  400   752
 3   10  Synoracki, Henryk       POL   169   N   300  169   638
 4   54  Bobbioni, Marco         ITA   127   C   225  225   577
 5   50  Dickfors, Johan         SWE   300   E   DNF  300   340
 6   46  Cremona, Alesandro      ITA    40   L   DNF  300   340
 7   72  Svenson, Per            SWE     0   L    95  127   222
 8   75  Ahonvala, Jari          FIN    95   E    22   53   170
 9   90  Goodman, Malcolm        GBR    71   D    71   17   159
10   45  Hencz, Attila           SVK   DNF        17   95   112
11   27  Jillings, Paul          GBR     9        13   71    93
12   21  Brazzi, Luciano         ITA   DNF        53   30    83
13   22  Kott, Dirk              GER   DNF        30   40    70
14   55  Franke, Oliver          GER    30        40  DNF    70
15   77  Marzsalek, Bernard      POL    53       DNS  DNS    53
16   14  Hepner, Ingo            GER   DNF         9   22    31
17   57  Gassan, Torsten         GER    22       DNS  DNS    22
18    4  Halle, Mirco            GER    17       DNF  DNF    17
19    3  Bertani, Massimo        ITA    13       DNF  DNS    13
20   58  Gähler, Annika          GER     7         0  DNF     7
     36  Knape, Knut             GER   DNF       DNF  DNS     0
     99  Uuring, Riho            EST   DNF       DNS  DNS     0
    109  Behncke, René           GER   DNF       DSQ  DNS     0
     15  Otto, Andreas           AUT   DNS       DNS  DNS     0
top

last EC round F-125
Pos. No  Name                   Nation   I   II  III   IV Total
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1    6  Colombi, Luigi          ITA  (127) 400  400  400  1200
 2    7  Aaslav-Kaasik, Lembit   EST   300  300  300  (71)  900
 3   11  Lucas, Oliver           AUT   400  225  DNF  127   752
 4   18  Mets, Thomas            EST  (169) 169  225  300   694
 5   86  Jung, Marian            SVK   225 (127) 169  225   619
 6   22  Donald, Ralph           USA   DNS  DNF  127  169   296
 7    9  Turner, Wayne           GBR    95   95   (0)  95   285
 8   25  Kecinski, Sebastian     POL    53   53   71  (30)  177
 9   17  Ushakow, Vadim          RUS   DNF   22   95   53   170
10   45  Hencz, Attila           SVK   (22)  71   40   40   151
11    3  Aaslav-Kaasik, Ahto     EST    40   40   53  (17)  133
12   33  Noormaa, Alar           EST    30   30  DNF   22    82
13   66  Loorits, Andres         EST    71  DNF  DNSD  DNS   71

Total Result here...
top

Formula R1000
Pos. No  Name                   Nation   I   II  III Total
----------------------------------------------------------
 1    6  Schulze, Andreas        GER   400  400  400  1200
 2   10  Gerbert, Reinhard       GER   300  300  300   900
 3   51  Schwarzer, Frank        GER   169  225  225   619
 4   14  Kaschube, Udo           GER   127  169  169   465
 5   20  Heibuch, Peter          GER    95  127   71   293
 6    7  Mehnert, Bernd          GER    71   95  127   293
 7   77  Millers, Lotars         LAT   225  DNF  DNS   225
 8    8  Woelk, Ingo             GER    53   53   53   159
 9   32  Barth, Andreas          GER    40   71   40   151
10   21  Woelk, Kenny            GER   DNS  DNS   95    95
11   65  Lodahl, Andreas         GER    30   40  DNF    70
      3  Katzorke, Lars          GER   DNF  DNS  DNS     0
     82  Kropacek, Jaroslav      CZE   DNF  DNS  DNS     0
top

OSY-400
Pos. No  Name                   Nation   I   II  III Total
----------------------------------------------------------
 1   36  Knape, Knut             GER   300  300  225   825
 2   73  Lucas-Ticska, Elisabeth GER   DNS  400  400   800
 3   77  Zambelli, Manuell       ITA   225  225  300   750
 4   93  Sacherlova, Eva         SVK   400  169  169   738
 5   19  Noack, Andreas          GER    71  127  127   325
 6   98  Loukota, David          SVK    95   95   95   285
 7   20  Probst, Stefan          GER   169  DNF  DNS   169
 8    8  Wende, Thiemo           GER    53   40   40   133
 9   88  Franz, Philipp          GER   127  DNF  DNF   127
10   90  Goerdts, Erwin          GER   DNS   53   71   124
11   80  Gähler, Annika          GER   DNF   71   53   124
12   17  Verwohl, Jürgen         GER    40   30   30   100
     33  Graef, Johannes         GER   DNF  DNF  DNF     0

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Did Not Qualify

back      top      home