www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Chodziez (POL) 2024

EC OSY400, GT30 and EC round FR1000 - 8/9 June 2024
Official Total Result
OSY-400, GT-30, F-R1000, P-750

European Championship OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 29 Cezary STRUMNIK POL 400 400 400 400 1600
2 24 Bartosz ROCHOWIAK POL 95 225 300 300 920
3 37 James BOWMAN GBR 300 300 225 40 865
4 94 Michał POŹNIAK POL 71 127 169 225 592
5 62 Miroslav BAZINSKY SVK 225 DNQ 95 169 489
6 43 Arvydas DRANSEIKA LTU 127 95 127 127 476
7 27 Jeremi JÓŹWIAK POL 30 169 53 DNF 252
8 11 Philipp ZEIBIG GER 169 53 DNQ 30 252
9 7 János SZABÓ SVK 53 40 40 71 204
10 88 Jaan Erik BRANNO EST DNS DNS 71 95 166
11 99 Dawid KARPOWICZ POL 40 30 30 53 153
12 145 René SCHULTZ GER DNS 71 DSQ DNS 71
  26 Martina BARBARINI ITA DSQ DSQ DSQ DSQ 0
fastest heat: #27 - 03:22.48
#11 - 05:30.28

European Championship GT-30
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 7 Karol SOODLA EST 400 400 400 400 1600
2 26 Erik SUUK EST 300 300 300 169 1069
3 50 Marcin KOCIUCKI POL 225 127 225 127 704
4 3 Sten IVANOV EST DSQ 225 30 300 555
5 40 Kołpaczynski JACEK POL 169 95 169 71 504
6 47 Mantas KUKCINAVIČIUS LTU 30 169 DSQ 225 424
7 39 Grzegorz LEMPERT POL 95 53 127 53 328
8 17 Jakub SKRZYPEK POL 53 30 95 95 273
9 42 Mateusz WOJEWÓDZKI POL 127 71 53 22 273
10 61 Endijs BOKIS LAT 71 40 22 30 163
11 21 Krzysztof GAJEWSKI POL DNS DNS 71 40 111
12 99 Peter SANDOR HUN 40 22 40 DNS 102
  14 Oliver ŠÍRA SVK DNS DNS DNS DNS 0
  65 Adrian OSTBY NOR DSQ DSQ DSQ DSQ 0
fastest heat: #17 - 11:35.75
#42 - 11:37.15

European Championship F-R1000 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 10 Jevgenijs ANIKEJEVS LAT 400 400 400 (400) 1200 20
2 40 Dietmar KAISER GER 300 300 300 DNS 900 17
3 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER DNF 225 225 300 750 15
4 63 Tobias KOSTECKI GER DNF 169 169 225 563 13
  6 Andreas SCHULZE USA DNF DNS DNS DNS 0 0
 
 

P-750
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 55 Marcin MUCHA
Maciej WOJEWÓDZKI
POL 400 400 400 1200
2 82 Adam SUSZCZYK
Małgorzata MRÓWCZYŃSKA
POL 225 225 300 750
3 31 Krzysztof GOCKOWSKI
Jacek KOLPACZYŃSKI
POL 169 300 225 694
4 79 Aleksander RAPACKI
Katarzyna ŁYSIK
POL 300 169 169 638
5 22 Marcin WRÓBEL
Mateusz RAPECKI
POL 127 127 127 381
Source: motorboatresults.pl

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

Admin


Top