www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

German Championship 2008

Final Result of German Championship 2008 - all Classes
F-R1000, OSY-400, O-350, T-550, F-ADAC

Class Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name (Town) Round
1
Brodb.
Round
2
Dessau
Round
3
Bittf.
Round
4
Berlin
Round
5
Kriebs.
Round
6
Brandb
Total
1 3 Lars Katzorke (Wolfsburg) * 169 * 400 169 300 1038
2 20 Peter Heibuch (Neu Zittau) 300 300 * * 300 * 900
3 1 Holger Stoll (Berlin) 225 225 * 95 225 127 897
4 16 Kay Kaschube (Bindow)     *   400 400 800
5 7 Bernd Mehnert (Rostock)   71 * 300 95 225 691
6 10 Reinhard Gerbert (Berlin) 400 127 * * 53 * 580
7 51 Frank Schwarzer (Dessau) 169 * * 225   169 563
8 14 Udo Kaschube (Bindow)   400 * 127     527
9 69 Udo Schütte (Goldenstedt) 127 95 * 169 127   518
10 33 Patrick Zdralek (Oberursel) 53 53 * 71 71 53 301
11 65 Andreas Lodahl (Dessau) 71 *   *   95 166
12 82 Jaroslav Kropacek (Kralupy/CZE) 95           95
13 6 Andreas Schulze (Dessau)   * * * 71   71
*started
top

Class OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name (Town) Round
1
Brodb.
Round
2
Dessau
Round
3
Bittf.
Round
4
Kriebs.
Round
5
Brandb
Round
6
Lauffen
Round
7
Dresden
Total
1 33 Alexander Graeff (Traben-Trarbach) 127 225 400 400 225 400 300 2077
2 23 Philipp Franz (Dresden)   400 225 225 400 300 400 1950
3 20 Stefan Probst (Dresden) 225 300   300 300   95 1220
4 8 Thiemo Wende (Dessau) 71 169 169 169 95 225 225 1123
5 54 Anja Friedrich (Bad Saarow) 300   300         600
6 19 Andreas Noack (Berlin) 169 127 127     127   550
7 73 Erzsebet Lucas-Ticska (Mörfelden) 400       127     527
8 6 Björn Wiesener (Brandenburg)   95 95     71   127
9 83 Andreas Kostecki (Dessau)         169   169 338
10 15 Fabienne Otto (Berlin) 53 53 71 * 40 95   312
11 90 Stefan Mertens (Mönchengb.) 95 71 *   53 169   288
12 83 Tobias Kostecki (Dessau)   40 * 127       167
13 88 Alexander Franz (Dresden)             * 0
*started
top

Class O-(up to)350
Pos. Boat
No
Name (Town) Round 1
Brodenb.
Round 2
Dessau
Round 3
Kriebst.
Round 4
Brandenb.
Total
1 109 René Behncke (Leipzig) 400 400   225 1025
2 6 Sven Fromm (Dessau) 127 * 300 300 727
3 54 Anja Friedrich (Bad Saarow) 95 169   400 664
4 14 Andreas Noack (Berlin)     400 169 569
5 88 Dominik Knape (Dessau) 225 * 169 95 489
6 2 Frank Gleinert (Kröv) 169 300 *   469
7 22 Dirk Kott (Dessau)   225   127 352
8 115 Mario Piehl (Petershagen) 300       300
9 4 Steffen Tempelhahn (Berlin)     225   225
*started
top

Class T-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name (Town) Round 1
Oberw.
Round 2
Brodenb.
Round 3
Lorch
Round 4
Berlin
Round 5
Kriebs.
Round 6
Lauffen
Total
1 8 Nathalie Esser (Zschornewitz) 300 300 400 400 400 400 2200
2 7 Tobias Komm (Dinslaken) 169 400 300 95 300 300 1564
3 23 Thorsten Kropf (Kierspe) 225 225 225 169 169 225 1238
4 96 Maximilian Gärtner (Stutensee) 400 169 * 225 127 127 1048
5 12 Mike Szymura (Berlin) 95 127 127 300 225 169 1043
6 19 Pascal Braun (Krefeld) 127 95 169 71 95 95 652
7 91 René Dhom (Krefeld)   71 95 127 71 71 435
8 89 André Grüter (Krefeld)       53 53 53 159
*started
top

Formula ADAC
Results here (*.PDF)
top
Source: DMYV and ADAC

back      home      Print
Admin