www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Mora (SWE)

Mora (SWE) - 28-30 July 2006
Results
F-125, F-250, F-350

3rd round European Championship F-125

Pos. No. Name             Nation   I    II  III   IV Total  EM
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1   18  Toomas Mets        EST   400  400  400  DNF  1200  20
 2    7  L. Aaslav-Kaasik   EST   300  169  300  400  1000  17
 3   26  Leonid Sabo        RUS   225  300  225  169   750  15
 4    5  Marcin Zielinski   POL   169  225  169  225   619  13
 5    3  Jaanus Lember      EST    40   53   40  300   393  11
 6   89  Robert Hencz       SVK   127   95  127  127   381  10
 7   25  Sebastian Kecinski POL    95  127   95   95   317   9
 8   19  Viktor Vö          HUN    71   71   53  DNS   195   8
 9   69  Daniel Pietrasik   POL    53  DNF   71   71   195   7
top

1st round European Championship F-250
Pos. No. Name             Nation   I    II  III   IV Total  EM
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1   50  Johan Dickfors     SWE   300  DNF  400  400  1100  20
 2   56  Olle Dickfors      SWE   400  400  127  225  1025  17
 3   72  Salvatore Chiuri   ITA    30  300  225  300   825  15
 4   33  Peter Bodor        HUN   225  127  169  169   563  13
 5   66  Ilkka Rytkönen     FIN   127  DNF  300  127   554  11
 6   27  Paul Jillings      NED    53  225  DNF   95   373  10
 7    2  Attila Hencz       SVK    95  169   95   71   359   9
 8    6  Frank Schulze      GER   169   71  DNF  DNS   240   8
 9    1  Bernd Poeschke     AUT    22   95  DNF  DNF   117   7
10   86  Marian Jung        SVK    71  DNF  DNS  DNS    71   6
11   14  Ingo Hepner        GER    40  DNF  DNF  DNS    40   5
      4  Steffen Tempelhahn GER   DNS  DNS  DNF  DNF     0   0
      9  René Behncke       GER   DNS  DNS  DNF  DNS     0   0
top

3rd (last) European Championship F-350
Pos. No. Name             Nation   I    II  III   IV Total  EM
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1   44  Janos Feil         AUT   400  400  400  DNS  1200  20
 2   16  Nigel Edwards      GBR   127  225  300  400   925  17
 3   55  Tomas Lind         SWE   DNF  300  225  300   825  15
 4   97  Eriks Kiepe-Kipge  LAT   169  127  DNS  225   521  13
 5   40  Frank Pfenning     AUT   225  169  DNS  DNS   394  11
 6   27  Paul Jillings      NED   300  DNS  DNS  DNS   300  10
 7    1  Bernd Poeschke     AUT   DNS   95  169  DNS   264   9
 8   98  Riho Uuring        EST    95   71  DSQ  DNS   166   8
      4  Steffen Tempelhahn GER   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS     0   0
     86  Marian Jung        SVK   DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS     0   0
top
Source: Tomas Lind (SWE)

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=DiSQualified

back      home      Print