www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Dessau (GER)

43rd Int. Powerboat Race in Dessau (GER) - 07-11 July 2006
Results
T-550, F-R1000, O-250, O-350, OSY-400, S-550

European Championship T-550

Pos. No. Name                 Nation   I    II  III   IV Total
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1    7  Olegs Sintnieks        LAT   400  169  400  400  1200
 2   65  Lukasz Ciolek          POL   300  400   95   95   795
 3   54  Krysztof Sniadecki     POL   127   95  300  300   727
 4   15  Tomas Morkunas         LTU    95  300    0  225   620
 5   53  Dariusz Nogaj          POL   225  225  169  169   619
 6   30  Michal Gembiak         POL   169  127  225    0   521
 7   88  Philipp Franz          GER    71   71  127  127   325
 8    8  Thiemo Wende           GER    53   53   53   71   177
 9    1  Stefan Probst          GER     0   40   71    0   111
      3  Adam Labedzki          POL   DSQ  DSQ  DSQ  DSQ     0
top

2nd round European Championship Formula R1000
Pos. No. Name             Nation   I    II  III   IV Total  EM
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1   10  Reinhard Gerbert   GER   400  400  400    0  1200  20
 2    3  Lars Katzorke      GER   225  300  225  400   925  17
 3    6  Andreas Schulze    GER   300  225  300    0   825  15
 4   14  Udo Kaschube       GER   225  225  225  300   638  13
 5   20  Peter Heibuch      GER    95  127  127  169   423  11
 6    2  David Fangerow     AUT     0   71   95  225   391  10
 7   82  Jaroslav Kropacek  GER    71   53   71  127   269   9
 8    9  Reik Schildhauer   GER   127   95    0    0   222   8
 9   65  Andreas Lodahl     GER    53   40    0    0    93   7
      7  Bernd Mehnert      GER     0    0    0    0     0   0
     32  Andreas Barth      GER     0    0    0    0     0   0
top

O-250
Pos. No. Name                 Nation        I    II  III Total
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1   15  Andreas Otto         AUT          169  400  400   969
 2   14  Ingo Hepner          GER          300    0  300   600
 3   22  Dirk Kott            GER          225  300    0   525
 4  109  René Behncke         GER          400    0    0   400
 5   62  Holger Kluge         GER            0    0  225   225
 6    4  Steffen Tempelhahn   GER            0    0  169   169
     58  Annika Gähler        GER            0    0    0     0
      6  Frank Schulze        GER            0    0    0     0
top

O-350
Pos. No. Name                 Nation        I    II  III Total
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1    2  Frank Gleinert       GER          400  400    0   800
 2    1  Jörg Gleinert        GER          300  300    0   600
 3   32  Andreas Barth        GER          225    0    0   225
     61  Sven Fromm           GER            0    0    0     0
top

OSY-400
Pos. No. Name                 Nation        I    II  III Total
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1   73  E. Lucas-Ticska      GER          300  400  400  1100
 2   80  Annika Gähler        GER          400  225  300   925
 3   19  Andreas Noack        GER          169  300  225   694
 4   20  Stefan Probst        GER          225  169  127   521
 5   54  Anja Friedrich       GER           53  127   95   275
 6   42  Michal Kosut         SVK            0   95  169   264
 7   33  Johannes Graeff      GER           71   71   71   213
 8   90  Erwin Goerdts        GER           95   53   40   188
 9   15  Adrian Bernd         GER          127    0   53   180
10   88  Alexander Franz      GER           30   30   30    90
11    8  Thiemo Wende         GER           40   40    0    80
12   63  Tobias Kostecki      GER            0   22    0    22
     83  Andreas Kostecki     GER            0    0    0     0
top

S-550
Pos. No. Name                  Nation       I    II  III Total
--------------------------------------------------------------
 1    3  Adam Labedzki         POL         400  400  300  1100
 2   21  Antal Gyetvai         AUT         300  225  400   925
 3    9  Manuela Gehrmann      GER         127  300  225   652
 4    8  Torsten Stangenberg   GER         225  169  127   521
 5   88  Sven Krekels          GER         169   95   71   335
 6   31  Andreas Wolff         GER          95  127   95   317
 7   12  Uwe Brettschneider    GER          71   71  169   311
top
Source: Race direction

back      home      Print